100% Microsoft 70-464 New Questions Keep In Step With Microsoft Exam Centre! (166-175)

The 70-464 Exam Practice Questions and Answers are ideal for the aspring candiates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft 70-464 Exam! The 70-464 Questions and Answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenoment preparation for the actual 70-464 Exam!
Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Exam

1922232[2] 

QUESTION 166
You need to modify the stored procedure usp_LookupConcurrentUsers.
What should you do?

A.    Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash clustered index.
B.    Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash nonclustered index.
C.    Use a type variable instead of the summary table.
D.    Add a clustered index to the summary table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 167
You need to identify which long running transactions use an index.
Which dynamic management view should you use?

A.    sys.dm_exec_query_optimizer_info
B.    sys.dm_exec_connections
C.    sys.dm_exec_query_stats
D.    sys.dm_exec_sessions

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
You create a table named Customers by using the following code segment:

wpsCACE.tmp_thumb[3]_thumb

You create a non-clustered index named IX_Name on the name column.
You write the following query to retrieve all of the customers that have a name that starts with the letters SMI:

You discover that the query performs a table scan.
You need to ensure that the query uses the index.
What should you do?

A.    Replace LEFT(name,3) = ‘smi’ by using name like ‘smi%’
B.    Replace LEFT(name,3) = ‘smi’ by using substring(name,l,3) = ‘smi’
C.    Recreate IX_Name as a unique index
D.    Recreate IX Name as a clustered index

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
You plan to create a new column in a table.
The column must meet the following requirements:
– Be able to store images that are larger than 1 MB each.
– Be able to access the images from Microsoft .NET Framework applications.
You need to recommend which data type must be used in the column.
Which data type should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    nvarchar
B.    varbinary
C.    image
D.    FileStream

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
You plan to modify a procedure that contains hundreds of lines of code.
The modification must support the following guidelines:
– Use only tables that are not persistent in the database.
– Minimize the amount of time required to execute and recompile procedures.
You need to identify which type of table must be used to support the planned modification.
Which type of table should you identify?

A.    A system table
B.    A partitioned table
C.    A table variable
D.    A temporary table

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
You have a SQL Server 2014 instance named SQL\Instance1.
Instance1 contains a database named Database1.
You need to recommend an index defragmentation solution for an index named ContentIndex. ContentIndex must meet the following requirements:
– Remain online during the defragmentation.
– Update distribution statistics.
– Perform defragmentation as quickly as possible.
Which type of index defragmentation solution should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    DBCC DBREINDEX
B.    REORGANIZE
C.    REBUILD
D.    DBCC INDEXDEFRAG

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
Your company has a main office in London and a branch office in New York.
Your network contains a server named Server5 that has SQL Server 2012 installed. Serverscontains a database name ContentDB and a table named ContentTable.
You add an additional server named Server9 that runs SQL Server 2012.
You need to create a distributed partitioned view.
The solution must minimize the amount of network traffic.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create the view on Server5.
B.    Add Server9 as a linked server.
C.    Create the view on Server9.
D.    Add the Customers table to Server9.
E.    Add Server9 as a Distributor.
F.    Remove the Customers table from Server5.

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 173
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1.
You execute the following code:

wps1DDE.tmp_thumb_thumb

You insert 3 million rows into Sales.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute Proc1.
What should you do?

wps401E.tmp_thumb_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
You have database objects that were created by using the following script:

wps5D11.tmp_thumb_thumb

The dbo.Customers table has 1 million rows.
You discover that usp_GetCustomersByDate takes a long time to complete.
The query plan used by the stored procedure is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps79C6.tmp_thumb_thumb

You need to ensure that usp_GetCustomersByDate completes as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the stored procedure to include the OPTIMIZEFOR UNKNOWN query hint.
B.    Execute the sp_recompile ‘dbo.GetCustomersByDate’ statement.
C.    Execute the ALTER INDEXIX_Cust:omers_CreationDateWITH REBUILD statement.
D.    Modify the stored procedure to include the OPTIMIZE FOR(‘1/1/2008’) query hint.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Drag and Drop Question
You create a table that contains the following script:

wps9DBB.tmp_thumb_thumb

You need to prevent duplicate values in the EmployeeID field.
Which five code segments should you use? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

wpsC8D1.tmp_thumb_thumb

Answer:

wpsE72B.tmp_thumb_thumb


All 191 Microsoft 70-464 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-464 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-464 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-464 100%!

1522222[2]

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-464.html

         

70-741 Dumps
[Sep-2019-New]Real 70-741 Dumps PDF 283Q-Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions!          

AZ-301 Exam Dumps
[Sep-2019]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-301 Dumps PDF 200Q Download(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-301 Exam Questions:          

70-740 Dumps
[August-2019-New]Download 70-740 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go(New Questions)

August/2019 Braindump2go 70-740 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some 70-740 Real Exam Questions: