[2016.07 Updated]Braindump2go New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps 355q Free Files[NQ51-NQ60]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 51 – NEW QUESTION 60:

2016 100% Valid Cisco 300-075 PDF & 300-075 VCE Dumps Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass!]

2016 100% Valid Cisco 300-075 Exam Questions New – Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcYUY3ZE1nOFluTzQ&usp=sharing

QUESTION 51
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A.    CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B.    CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C.    CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D.    CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    CS3 (24)
B.    EF (46)
C.    AF41 (34)
D.    CS4 (32)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A.    enable mgcp
B.    mgcp
C.    mgcp enable
D.    mgcp yes
E.    activate mgcp
F.    mgcp active

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    Media

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
 

A.    Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
B.    If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
C.    Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.
D.    Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa.
Which setting is recommended?

A.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Reject
B.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. On
C.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Registered only
D.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Off
E.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Variable

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    telephony-service and srst mode
B.    telephony-service and moh
C.    call-manager-fallback and srst mode
D.    call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A.    SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B.    SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C.    Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D.    SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A.    ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B.    telephony-service
C.    dialplan-pattern
D.    isdn overlap-receiving
E.    voice-translation-rule

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

 

1.|Braindump2go 2016.07 New Cisco 300-075 Exam PDF and VCE 355Q&As Dumps Instant Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/300-075.html

[100% Exam Pass Promised!]

2.|Braindump2go 2016.07 New Cisco 300-075 Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLZE0xZjQtcVgyNTA&usp=sharing

         

500-325 Exam Dumps
[New 500-325 Dumps!]Braindump2go 500-325 Exam PDF and VCE 82Q for 100% Passing 500-325 Exam[Q12-Q22]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:          

500-325 Exam Dumps
[New 500-325 Dumps!]100% Real 500-325 PDF and 500-325 VCE 82Q-Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:          

500-052 Dumps
[New 500-052 Dumps]100% Valid 500-052 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 91Q Provided by Braindump2go[68-78]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-052 Real Exam Questions: