2016 Feburary 70-413 NEW Exam Questions & 70-413 Dump Released Today!

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

2016 70-413 NEW Test Skills:

1.Plan and deploy a server infrastructure
2.Design and implement network infrastructure services
3.Design and implement network access services
4.Design and implement an Active Directory infrastructure (logical)
5.Design and implement an Active Directory infrastructure (physical)

ATTENTION: 2016 NEW ADDED 70-413 Exam Questions are very important!

2016 Feburary NEW ADDED 70-413 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 211
You need recommend a solution for the remote access servers.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Packet tracing
B.    Logging levels
C.    Packet filtering
D.    Network address translation(NAT)

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the replicaiton of user credentials for the Greate Britain division.
 
Answer: Pending

QUESTION 213
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The main office contains 2,5000 users.
The branch office contains 1800 users.
Each office contains three IP subnets.
The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the users are authenticated by using a domain controller in their respective office.
– Minimize the amount of Active Directory replication traffic between the offices.
Which Active Directory infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Three domains and one site
B.    Two domains and one sites
C.    One domain and three sites
D.    Three domain and Three sites

Answer: D
Explanation:
To minimize the amount of replication traffic, create 3 domains. Each domain contain one site.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb742457.aspx

QUESTION 214
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains all computer accounts for the sale department. The Computer container contains all other computer accounts.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named Policy1 that is linked to the domain. Policy1 contains custom group policy preferences setting.
You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements:
– The security settings in Policy1 must be applied to all client computers.
– Only Policy1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client computers in OU1.
What should you include in the design?

A.    Enable the Enforced option on all of the GPOs linked to OU1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Link Policy1 to OU1.
C.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Modify the GPS0 Status of Policy1.
D.    Enable the Enforced option on Policy1. Link Policy1 to OU1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
You need to plan storage to support App1.
Which storage configuration should you select?

A.    8 data drives aggregated in a storage space
B.    Blob container with a page BLOB
C.    Table storage
D.    4 data drives aggregated in a dynamic disk

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012.
Your company plans to deploy an application that will provide a search interface to users in the company.
The application will query the global catalog for the Employee-Number attribute.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the application can retrieve the Employee-Number value from the global catalog.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the Dsmod command
B.    the Set-ADUser command
C.    the Get-ADUser command
D.    the Csvde command
E.      the Set-ADObject command
F.      the Get-ADObject command

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set-ADUser: The Set-ADUser cmdlet modifies the properties of an Active Directory user. You can modify commonly used property values by using the cmdlet parameters. Property values that are not associated with cmdlet parameters can be modified by using the Add, Replace, Clear and Remove parameters(including Employee-Number)
Get-ADUser -Filter * -SearchBase “ou=OU,dc=Domain,dc=com” -Properties Enabled, CanonicalName, Displayname, Givenname, Surname, EmployeeNumber, EmailAddress, Department, StreetAddress, Title | select Enabled, CanonicalName, Displayname, GivenName, Surname, EmployeeNumber, EmailAddress, Department, Title | Export-CSV “C:\output.csv”

QUESTION 217
You have an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host named Hyper 1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Hyper 1 contains a virtual machine named VMl. VM1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare VMl to be cloned.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add VM1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B.    Run New-ADDCCloneConfigFile.
C.    Run sysprep.exe /oobe.
D.    Run New VirtualDiskClone.
E.     RunGet-AODCCloningExcludedApplicatonList.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 218
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012.
Your company plans to deploy an application that will provide a search interface to users in the company.
The application will query the global catalog for the Employee-Number attribute.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the application can retrieve the Employee-Number value from the global catalog.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Set-AdObject cmdlet
B.    Set-User cmdlet
C.    Set-ADUser cmdlet
D.    Csvde command

Answer: C

QUESTION 219
You need to implement a solution to monitor the DHCP services
What should you do?

A.    Create a subscription event log to collect the log files from each DHCP server
B.    Install the Windows Server DHCP Management Pack for System Center Operation Manager
C.    Configure the DHCP services in a fail over configuration
D.    Forward the event log files from the DHCP server to the System Center Operation Manager server

Answer: B

QUESTION 220
A company has a single-forest and single Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.com. The company has offices in multiple geographic locations and manages all computing devices from a network operations center located at a main office.
You deploy physical servers and user devices by using a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1, and a server that runs System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager SP1 named VMM1. Every three months you update the standard deployment images and push the update images to all client devices in the organization.
You use multicast deployments for the servers and client devices at the remote offices.
To automate the deployment process,you create an Auto-Cast multicast transmission and pre- stage client devices.
You need to ensure that client devices continue the deployment process after the first reboot and do not restart the installation.
What should you do?

A.    Run the following Windows Powershell command:
wdsutill /set-server /wdsunattend /policy:enabled
B.    Run the following Windows Powershell command:
run wdsutil /set-server /resetbootprogram:yes
C.    Run the following comman at an administrative command prompt:
wdsutill /set-device [/BootProgram: boot\<arch>\pxeboot.com]
D.    Run the following comman at an administrative command prompt:
Set-WDSClient -DeviceName-WdsClientUnattend “CustomUnattended.xml”

Answer: B

QUESTION 221
This question consists of two statements:
One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason.
Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false.
To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own.
If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement).
You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements.
Assertion:
You can run RENDOM command on the GLA-DC domain controller to rename the domain.
Reasons:
The RENDOM command is installed as part of the Active Directory Domain Services role when you promote a server to the domain controller role. The command allways you to rename the domain.
Evalueate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correctin answer option.

A.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion
B.    Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion.
C.    The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false.
D.    The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true.
E.     Both the Assertion and the Reason are false.

Answer: A

Case Study 8 – Parnell Aerospace (Question 222 – Question 227)
Overview
Parnell Aerospace designs materials and components that are used for commercial airlines.
Parnell has a main office in Dallas and branch offices m Seattle, Atlanta, and New York Parnell has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named parnellaero.com for the Dallas and Manta offices. The forest and
Domain functional levels are set to Windows Server 2008.
Domain Controllers
The domain controllers are displayed in the following table:
 
The Seattle and New York offices have then own child domain named sales.parnellaero.com.
The domain controllers are displayed in the following table.
 
Parnell also has a number of satellite offices, without domain controllers, that act as both sales and design locations.
Employees have the ability to walk into any office to connect to their respective domain and access the software they need.
All servers in each office run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are 64-bit platforms. Client devices in each office run windows 7 and windows 8.1.
Expansion
Parnell Aerospace is expanding to Great Britain.
Parnell creates the domain uk.
Parnellaero.com for the new offices to use.
Parnell creates a new sales office In London.
Parnell also purchases a company in Glasgow named Flight Build that can expand Parnell’s research and design division.
Flight Build has low security and limited bandwidth.
Flight Build has the domain name flightbuild.com. Flight Build has a single domain controller named FB-DC, Flight Build users use and application that must run on the domain controller.
Flight Build’s server environment contains a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2012 installed. Ports 12345, 6789 and 10111 has been assigned for system center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) connections.
The domain controllers for the two new offices are displayed in the following table.
 
Business Requirements
Accessing Data Globally
Employees in any office, including satellite and branch offices, must be able to work securely on internal applications, independent of device, and still access all of the information they need.
At times, a large percentage of user’s congregate in the same geography to work: on a specific task and environments need to scale quickly to meet the demands.
Application performance
In order to allow multiple simultaneous users to access the design application. The design application is published by using SCVMM
Data Conformity
All data needs to be synchronized between all offices to ensure that all users have the latest Information available
Disaster Preparedness
In case of natural disaster, Parnell Aerospace must be able to continue work without disruption Servers In any location must be restored rapidly.
Expansion
The domain flightbuild.com must be renamed to integrate it into the domain uk.parmellaero.com
Users in the newly acquired Glasgow office report issues with long logon tunes. Parnell Aerospace must prepare a new domain controller for the logon traffic.
Parnell plans to deploy an additional SCVMM server m the Flight Built environment.
Sales reports
Parnell Aerospace’s sales organization uses a large number of slaes reports that are in the Excel format. The reports are very large and accessed often throughout the day. Users report that it takes a long time to open the files, even when they are using the local network.
Technical Requirements
Mixed environment
The existing environment contains Windows servers and legacy UNIX sewers. All UNIX servers run 32-bit operating systems. A Server named UNIX1 is a Fileserver.
Sales reports
Sales reports must be saved on an automated storage tier named Sales Reports. All file servers are equipped with both solld-state drives and standard hard-dusk drives.
Sales Application
A sales application in the parneraero.com domain must be accessible to users outside of the network during sales calls.
The application ls configured by using automatic triggering of VPN connections.
Design Application
A design application must allow automatic logon by using VPN when users in the parnellaero.com domain are working from a location outside of the office. Users report the authentication fails.
UK Division Sales
Sales people in the new UK domain must be able to access a web-based sales application named UKSales that is used ln then geography by using any device including hand-held units, smart phones, and laptop computers.
Active Directory
The Active Directory Recycle Bin must be enabled throughout the forest.

QUESTION 222
Hotspot Question
You need to ensure that all users can launch the design application.
How should you complete the relevant Windows Powershell script? To answer, select the appropriate cmdlets in the answer area.
 
 
Answer:
New-SCVMConfiguration
New-SCVirtualMachine

QUESTION 223
Drag and Drop Question
You need to add the desired functionality to the domain.
 
 
Answer:
1. Log on to BLU-DC1 as an Enterprise Admin, and start the AD Domains and Trusts applet.
2. Raise the forest functional level to 2008 R2
3. Use PowerShell to enable the Active Directory Recycle Bin

QUESTION 224
You need to resolve the access issue at the newly acquired office.
What should you do.

A.    Install a domain Controller and configure Universal Group Membership Caching.
B.    Install a domain Controller and add the Global Catalog role.
C.    Install a read-only domain controller.
D.    Install a domain controller and enable BranchCache.

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
Hotspot Question
You need to configure access to legacy systems.
How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 
Answer: Fileaccess=777, Fileserve1 | *
Explanation:
The section Technical Requirements states that the existing environment includes Windows Server and older UNIX server. All UNIX systems run 32-bit operating systems from. A server named unix1 serves as a file server.
Services for NFS (Network File System) is a file sharing solution for enterprises that have a mixed Windows and UNIX environment. Services for NFS enables using the NFS protocol to transfer files between computers running Windows Server and UNIX computers.
Services for NFS have the following Windows command-line tools for managing:
Mount. Provides NFS shared network resources ready.
nfsadmin. Manages Server for NFS and Client for NFS.
nfsshare. Controls NFS shared resources.
nfsstat. Displays the counter the views of Services for NFS or sets it back.
showmount. Displays provided on file systems exported by Server for NFS.
umount. Removes provided NFS drives.

QUESTION 226
You need to give Great Britain division access to the UKSales application
What should you set up?

A.    a Border Gateway protocol
B.    a multi-tenant client-to-site VPN gateway
C.    a Web application proxy
D.    a multi tenant Remote Access VPN gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
Drag and Drop Question
You must configure the replication of credentials of the user for the area of Great Britain.
What three steps will guide you in order from? (The available actions are shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button and assign the necessary three steps in the proper order at.)
1) Insert the Password Replication Policy, the existing accounts, and configure the access level with Deny .
2) Use the credentials of the Domain Admins and open the Active Directory Snap-In Domains and Trusts.
3) Use the credentials of the Domain Admins and open the Active Directory Snap-In Users and Computers.
4) Configure on EF – DC , the properties of the account of LON – DC-01 .
5) Configure on LON – DC-01, the properties of the account of EF – DC .
6) Insert the Password Replication Policy, the existing accounts , and configure the access level with Allow.
Answer: 3,5,6


2016 Feburary NEW UPDATED 70-413 Dumps & 70-413 Study Guide 227Q Full Version Free Shared: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html

         

70-533 Dumps
[17th/11/2017-New]100% Valid 70-533 Exam VCE and PDF 243Q Provided by Braindump2go[222-228]

2017 November New 70-533 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-533 Questions:          

70-698 Exam Dumps
(16th/11/2017 New)Free Microsoft 120Q 70-698 PDF Dumps Braindump2go Offers(54-64)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions:          

70-698 Exam Dumps
(16th/11/2017 New)High Quality Braindump2go 70-698 PDF and 70-698 VCE 120Q Free Share(32-42)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions: