[2016 Feb-NEW]New Free 70-469 VCE Instant Download from Braindump2go 100% Pass Guaranteed

2016 February NEW 70-469 Exam Questions 292Q RELEASED Today!

Exam Code: 70-469
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform   
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certification: MCSE: Data Platform

2016 NEW 70-469 Exam Topics:

1.Implement database objects
2.Implement programming objects
3.Design database objects
4.Optimize and troubleshoot queries
5.Design a database structure
6.Design databases and database objects
7.Design database security
8.Design a troubleshooting and optimization solution

 

ATTENTION: 2016 NEW ADDED 70-469 Exam Questions are the most IMPORTANT!

QUESTION 281
You use SQL Server 2014. The physical server is a dedicated database server that has 120GB of RAM available. There is approximately 50GB of storage space available on a slow local disk.
You create a new stored procedure.
You decide you need to temporarily hold approximately 300,000 rows from two tables, from which you will compute two complex business scores.
The stored procedure will use temporary storage defined as follows:
 
The code will make several passes through the data, applying complex calculations before writing the data to a permanent disk-based table in the same database from which it reads the data.
For this stored procedure, you need to deal with temporary data in the most efficient way to minimize physical disk pressure.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
* You must specify a value for the BUCKET_COUNT parameter when you create the memory-optimized table. In most cases the bucket count should be between 1 and 2 times the number of distinct values in the index key. If the index key contains a lot of duplicate values, on average there are more than 10 rows for each index key value, use a nonclustered index instead
You may not always be able to predict how many values a particular index key may have or will have. Performance should be acceptable if the BUCKET_COUNT value is within 5 times of the actual number of key values.

QUESTION 282
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products.
You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data.
The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the applications.
What should you create for each application?

A.    Synonyms
B.    Common table expressions
C.    Views
D.    Temporary tables

Answer: C

QUESTION 283
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that uses the Fuzzy Lookup transformation.
The reference data to be used in the transformation does not change.
You need to reuse the Fuzzy Lookup match index to increase performance and reduce maintenance.
What should you do?

A.    Select the GenerateAndPersistNewIndex option in the Fuzzy Lookup Transformation Editor.
B.    Select the GenerateNewIndex option in the Fuzzy Lookup Transformation Editor.
C.    Select the DropExistingMatchlndex option in the Fuzzy Lookup Transformation Editor.
D.    Execute the sp_FuzzyLookupTableMaintenanceUninstall stored procedure
E.     Execute the sp_FuzzyLookupTableMaintenanceInvoke stored procedure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 284
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You need to design a package to change a variable value during package execution by using the least amount of development effort.
What should you use?

A.    Expression task
B.    Script task
C.    Execute SQL task
D.    Execute Process task
E.    Term Extraction transformation

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company.
The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-to-subordinate relationships.
You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company.
Which hierarchy type should you use?

A.    Natural
B.    Explicit
C.    Parent
D.    Recursive

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).
You need to complete the post-installation configuration.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Configuration component in the Data Quality Client.
B.    Install ADOMD.NET.
C.    Run the Data Quality Server Installer.
D.    Make the data available for DQS operations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 287
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project.
You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file.
A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project.
You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B.    Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C.     Create a data quality project.
D.    Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E.    Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 288
You develop three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 databases named Database1, Database2, and Database3.
You have permissions on both Database1 and Database2.
You plan to write and deploy a stored procedure named dbo.usp_InsertEvent in Database3. dbo.usp_InsertEvent must execute other stored procedures in the other databases.
You need to ensure that callers that do not have permissions on Database1 or Database2 can execute the stored procedure.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    USE Database2
B.    EXECUTE AS OWNER
C.    USE Database1
D.    EXECUTE AS CALLER

Answer: B

QUESTION 289
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application.
You need to implement a computed column that references a lookup table by using an INNER JOIN against another table.
What should you do?

A.    Reference a user-defined function within the computed column.
B.    Create a BEFORE trigger that maintains the state of the computed column.
C.    Add a default constraint to the computed column that implements hard-coded values.
D.    Add a default constraint to the computed column that implements hard-coded CASE
statements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
You are implementing a SQL Server 2012 five-node failover cluster.
You need to choose a quorum configuration.
Which configuration should you use?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    Node Majority
C.    Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
D.    Node and Disk Majority

Answer: B

QUESTION 291
You administer a SQL Server 2012 database instance.
You need to configure the SQL Server Database Engine service on a failover cluster.
Which user account should you use?

A.    The BUILTIN\LocalService account
B.    A domain user
C.    A local administrative user
D.    The BUILTIN\NetworkService account

Answer: B


2016 February NEW 70-469 Exam Questions 292Q Full Version Free Shared By Braindump2go:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-469.html

         

70-533 Dumps
[17th/11/2017-New]100% Valid 70-533 Exam VCE and PDF 243Q Provided by Braindump2go[222-228]

2017 November New 70-533 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-533 Questions:          

70-698 Exam Dumps
(16th/11/2017 New)Free Microsoft 120Q 70-698 PDF Dumps Braindump2go Offers(54-64)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions:          

70-698 Exam Dumps
(16th/11/2017 New)High Quality Braindump2go 70-698 PDF and 70-698 VCE 120Q Free Share(32-42)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions: