2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 71
A server technician is tasked to replace a RAID controller battery on a server.
The server technician has no prior experience replacing a RAID controller battery.
Which of the following should the server technician do to obtain the required knowledge or procedures to replace the battery?

A. Review software specifications
B. Review architecture diagrams
C. Review service manuals
D. Review service logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
In a Windows environment, a user is able to access the network folder and open items, but is not able to delete anything. Which of the following folder permissions does the user require?

A. Execute
B. Read
C. Write
D. Modify

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
A system technician is tasked with destroying several hard drives that contain PII.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for disposing of the drives?

A. Shred the hard drives.
B. Complete a hard wipe.
C. Perform a soft wipe.
D. Delete the partition table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
A technician needs to install six blade servers. Which of the following MUST a technician install along with the blades?

A. Blade rail kits
B. Blade shelves
C. Blade enclosure
D. Blade station

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
A server repeatedly crashes with a BSOD when running an application that uses a high amount of system resources. Which of the following hardware components MOST likely needs to be checked by a technician?

A. Memory
B. Hard drive
C. RAID controller
D. CPU

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
In authentication, which of the following represents something you have?

A. Password
B. Fingerprint
C. Token
D. PIN

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
A technician troubleshooting a mail server determines that the server is low on available hard drive space and needs an additional hard drive installed. The server will need to be offline for the hardware installation. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician do NEXT?

A. Notify impacted users of the scheduled maintenance.
B. Implement one change at a time.
C. Collect additional information.
D. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
In a PKI, which of the following represents the top level of a certificate authority?

A. Root CA
B. Intermediate CA
C. Subordinate CA
D. Delegated CA

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
A server has a faulty hard drive, and the administrator needs to replace the hard drive while it is running. The server needs to support which of the following drives?

A. Hot swappable
B. Hot spare
C. SAS
D. USB
E. Firewire

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
After successfully authenticating to a remote server, a server administrator is presented with an interactive command line with no graphical interface. Which of the following protocols did the administrator MOST likely use to securely connect to the remote server?

A. SSH
B. Bash
C. Telnet
D. FTP

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

CompTIA Exam
[2018-NEW-Exams]100% Real SY0-501 PDF Questions 182Q Free Download from Braindump2go[Q34-Q44]

2018 New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Exam Questions: 1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QYBwvoau8PlTQ3bugQuy0pES-zrLrRB1?usp=sharing QUESTION 34Which of the following cryptographic attacks would salting of passwords render ineffective? A. Brute …

CompTIA Exam
[2018-NEW-Exams]Download Braindump2go SY0-501 PDF Dumps for Free[Q23-Q33]

2018 New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Exam Questions: 1.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html 2.2018 New SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QYBwvoau8PlTQ3bugQuy0pES-zrLrRB1?usp=sharing QUESTION 23A database backup schedule consists of weekly full backups performed on Saturday at 12:00 …

CompTIA Exam
[2018-NEW-Exams]SY0-501 PDF 182Q Braindump2go Download[Q12-Q22]

2018 New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Exam Questions: