2017 Oct New Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-240 Questions:

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYWRSMTFQWmNPUzQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 31
Scenario: Company Inc. wants to tag incoming requests with a header that indicates which browser is being used on the connection. This helps the server keep track of the browsers after the NetScaler has delivered the connections to the back end. The engineer should create __________ actions to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. rewrite; insert tags on the client header
B. responder; separate the client requests
C. rewrite; insert tags on the server response
D. responder; filter the browser type on the client header

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which step could a network engineer take to prevent brute force logon attacks?

A. Enable the Rate Limiting feature.
B. Enable the AAA Application feature.
C. Configure the Access Gateway Policies.
D. Configure the Cache redirection Policies.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Scenario: A call center has deployed Access Gateway Enterprise to provide its employees with access to work resources from home. Due to the number of available licenses, only selected employees should access the environment remotely based on their user account information. How could the engineer configure access to meet the needs of this scenario?

A. Configure a Pre-authentication Policy.
B. Configure an Authentication Server using a search filter.
C. Configure an Authentication Policy using Client based expressions.
D. Add the selected employee accounts to the Local Authentication policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Scenario: A network engineer would like to prevent blacklisted remote clients from accessing NetScaler hosted application services. An IP address blacklist database is maintained by an external company and available to query over the Internet. The engineer would like to reject any connections from IP addresses that are contained in the blacklist. What could the engineer configure to achieve this goal?

A. SSL offload
B. HTTP callout
C. URL transformation
D. SSL certification revocation list check

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10. How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?

A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
An engineer is checking that ports are configured correctly between the NetScaler system and a back-end web server. Which command should the engineer use to test that the web server is responding on port 80?

A. telnet webA.example.com 80
B. telnet webA.example.com:80
C. telnet webA.example.com port=80
D. telnet webA.example.com -port 80

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
How could a network engineer gather detailed network information?

A. System node -> Diagnostics -> Call home
B. System node -> Diagnostics -> Start new trace
C. System node -> Diagnostics -> Show techsupport
D. System node -> Diagnostics -> Show running vs saved config

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
An network engineer is asked to perform an export of the captured trace output files as requested by Citrix Tech support. In which directory could the engineer retrieve the captured log files in the NetScaler system?

A. /var/log
B. /var/nstrace
C. /netscaler/log
D. /nsconfig/trace

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
An engineer has configured a DNS virtual server on a NetScaler appliance but the monitors are showing DOWN and DNS resolution is failing. Which of the following should the engineer check?

A. Port 53 between the VIP address and the DNS servers is allowed
B. That a ADNS_TCP service has been configured on the NetScaler
C. That the load balancing feature has been enabled on the NetScaler
D. Port 53 between the NSIP address and the DNS servers is allowed
E. Port 53 between the SNIP address and the DNS servers is allowed

Answer: E

QUESTION 40
Scenario: The network engineer is setting up a new NetScaler using a direct connection. Three networks are connected to the NetScaler. After initial configuration and restart, the engineer would like to confirm the routing table entries. From which location and which command should the engineer run to display the routing table?

A. From the shell ‘netstat -r’
B. From the shell ‘route monitor’
C. From the command-line interface ‘show pbr’
D. From the command-line interface ‘show route’

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/IooNx0GMaHQ

         

1Y0-311 Exam Dumps
[2017-New-Exams]100% Exam Pass-1Y0-311 VCE and PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[61-70]

2017 Oct. New Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Questions:          

1Y0-311 Exam Dumps
[2017-New-Exams]1Y0-311 VCE and PDF 85Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[51-60]

2017 Oct. New Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Questions:          

1Y0-311 Exam Dumps
[2017-New-Exams]Valid 1Y0-311 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[41-50]

2017 Oct. New Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Questions: