2017 Oct New iSQI CTFL_001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CTFL_001 Questions:

1.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 304Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ctfl-001.html

 

2.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNd2g1amFhVUVOek0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 225
System testing is:

A.    Used to search for defects in software modules that are separately testable.
B.    The responsibility of the users of a system.
C.    Concerned with the behavior of a whole system/product as defined by the scope of a development project.
D.    Triggered by modifications, migration or retirement of the software system.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
A client-server system for a web development must support a minimum of 200 enquiries per hour. In peak times, it must be available 24 hours x 7 days due to the critical nature of the application, and must have a response time lower than 20 seconds during peak loads.
Which of the following set of test types would be most appropriate to verify the non-functional requirements expressed in this statement?

A.    Performance, Usability, Regression.
B.    System, Load, Fail-over.
C.    Performance, Load, Stress.
D.    Load, Volume and Component.

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
A system calculates the amount of customs duty to be paid:
_ No duty is paid on goods value up to, and including, $2,000.
_ The next $8,000 is taxed at 10%.
_ The next $20,000 after that is taxed at 12%.
_ Any further amount after that is taxed at 17%.
To the nearest $, which of these groups of numbers fall into three DIFFERENT equivalence classes?

A.    $20,000 $20,001 $30,001
B.    $2,000 $2,001 $10,000
C.    $2,000 $8,000 $20,000
D.    $1,500 $2,000 $10,000

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
What are metrics NOT used for?

A.    To identify the percentage of work done in test environment preparation.
B.    To identify the percentage of work done in test case preparation.
C.    To apply to the RAD development model.
D.    To measure whether dates of test milestones were met.

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Which of the following is a white box testing design characteristic?

A.    To be based on specifications
B.    To be based on an analysis of the test basis documentation
C.    To be based on an analysis of the structure of the component or system
D.    To include both functional and non-functional testing

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
In a system designed to work out the employee tax to be paid:
_ An employee has $4,000 of salary tax free.
_ The next $1,500 is taxed at 10%.
_ The next $28,000 after that is taxed at 22%.
_ Any further amount is taxed at 40%.
Which of these is a valid Boundary Value Analysis test case?

A.    $28,000
B.    $1,500
C.    $33,501
D.    $5,000

Answer: C

QUESTION 231
What is a test condition?

A.    A statement of test objectives and test ideas on how to test.
B.    An item or event that could be verified by one or more test cases.
C.    The process of identifying differences between the actual results and the expected results for a test.
D.    All documents from which the requirements of a component or system can be inferred.

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which of the following test organizations has the highest level of independence?

A.    Independent testers within the development teams
B.    Independent testers from the user community
C.    Independent test specialists for specific test types, such as usability, performance or certification test specialists
D.    Code tested by another developer from the development team

Answer: C

QUESTION 233
Which of the following would NOT be a typical target of testing support tools?

A.    Automate activities that require significant resources when done manually
B.    Automate activities that cannot be executed manually
C.    Automate repetitive tasks
D.    Automating repetitive inspections

Answer: D

QUESTION 234
What type of test design technique is the most effective in testing screen-dialog flows?

A.    Use case testing
B.    Boundary value testing
C.    Statement testing and coverage
D.    State transition testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 235
What content would be in an incident report if that incident report was based on the IEEE 829 Standard for SoftwareTest Documentation?
(i)Identification of configuration items of the software or system.
(ii)Software or system lifecycle process in which the incident was observed.
(iii)Description of the anomaly to enable reproduction of the incident.
(iv)Number of occurrences of the incident.
(v)Classification of the cause of the incident for metrics and for reporting purposes.

A.    i, ii, iii
B.    ii, iii
C.    i, iii, iv
D.    i, ii, iii, v

Answer: A

QUESTION 236
“Experience based” test design techniques, typically…

A.    Use decision tables to generate the Boolean test conditions to be executed.
B.    Identify the structure of the system or software at the component, integration or system level.
C.    Use the skill, intuition and experience of the tester to derive the test cases, using error guessing and exploratory testing.
D.    Establish traceability from test conditions back to the specifications and requirements.

Answer: C

QUESTION 237
Testers are often seen as the bearer of unwanted news regarding defects.
What are effective ways to improve the communication and relationship between testers and others?
(a)  Communicate factual information in a constructive way.
(b)  Try to understand how the other person feels and why they react the way they do.
(c)  Always outsource testing activities.
(d)  Never record information that could be used to apportion blame to an individual or team.

A.    a and b
B.    a, b and c
C.    a, b and d
D.    a and c

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 275Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ctfl-001.html

 

2.|2017 New CTFL_001 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/rw1rLMUkTt8

         

CTFL_001 Exam Dumps
[2017-New-Exams]100% Real CTFL_001 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[238-251]

2017 Oct New iSQI CTFL_001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CTFL_001 Questions: