2017 March New 210-250 Exam Dumps and Exam Questions Free Shared Here Today!
Free Instant Download 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html
2.|NEW 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgnzFpAHsSmXP9zrJ

QUESTION 11
Which definition of vulnerability is true?

A.    an exploitable unpatched and unmitigated weakness in software
B.    an incompatible piece of software
C.    software that does not have the most current patch applied
D.    software that was not approved for installation

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti- virus?

A.    Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems.
B.    There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus.
C.    Host-based antivirus does not have the ability to collect newly created signatures.
D.    Network-based can protect against infection from malicious files at rest.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which evasion method involves performing actions slower than normal to prevent detection?

A.    traffic fragmentation
B.    tunneling
C.    timing attack
D.    resource exhaustion

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which event occurs when a signature-based IDS encounters network traffic that triggers an alert?

A.    connection event
B.    endpoint event
C.    NetFlow event
D.    intrusion event

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which data can be obtained using NetFlow?

A.    session data
B.    application logs
C.    network downtime
D.    report full packet capture

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which term describes the act of a user, without authority or permission, obtaining rights on a system, beyond what were assigned?

A.    authentication tunneling
B.    administrative abuse
C.    rights exploitation
D.    privilege escalation

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit. A TFTP server has recently been installed in the Atlanta office. The network administrator is located in the NY office and has attempted to make a connection to the TFTP server. They are unable to backup the configuration file and Cisco IOS of the NY router to the TFTP server Which cause of this problem is true?
 

A.    The TFTP server cannot obtain an address from a DHCP Server.
B.    The TFTP server has an incorrect IP address.
C.    The network administrator computer has an incorrect IP address
D.    The TFTP server has an incorrect subnet mask.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which term represents a potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

A.    vulnerability
B.    risk
C.    threat
D.    exploit

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which security principle states that more than one person is required to perform a critical task?

A.    due diligence
B.    separation of duties
C.    need to know
D.    least privilege

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You must create a vulnerability management framework. Which main purpose of this framework is true?

A.    Conduct vulnerability scans on the network.
B.    Manage a list of reported vulnerabilities.
C.    Identify remove and mitigate system vulnerabilities.
D.    Detect and remove vulnerabilities in source code.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|NEW 210-250 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/LMVKGDJtwow

         

210-255 Dumps
[June-2019-New]Free Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 170Q 210-255 Dumps VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offer

June/2019 Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 SECOPS Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-255 Exam Questions:          

210-255 Dumps
[June-2019-New]High Quality Braindump2go 210-255 VCE and PDF Dumps 170Q Free Share

June/2019 Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 SECOPS Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-255 Exam Questions:          

642-887 Dumps
[June-2019-New]Valid Braindump2go 642-887 Dumps PDF 152Q Offer

June/2019 Braindump2go Cisco CCNP SP 642-887 SPCORE Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Exam Questions: