2018 April New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 447Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWS1ocVZVUU03VU0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 202
Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?

A. FlexLinks
B. loop-free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
E. loop-free inverted U

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Which statement about Fibre Channel communications is correct?

A. N_Port to N_Port connections use logical node connection points.
B. Flow control is only provided by QoS.
C. It must be implemented in an arbitrated loop.
D. Communication methods are similar to those of an Ethernet bus.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fibre Channel supports a logical node connection point between node ports (N_ports). This is similar to TCP and UDP sockets.

QUESTION 204
In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?

A. core layer
B. Internet boundary
C. aggregation layer
D. aggregation and core layers
E. access and aggregation layers

Answer: A
Explanation:
“In the base design, the core layer supports the first stage of firewalls.”

QUESTION 205
The Cisco Nexus 1000V is intended to address which disadvantage of the VMware vSphere solution?

A. Inability to deploy new functional servers without requiring physical changes on the network
B. Complexity added by the requirement for an ESX host for each virtual machine
C. Network administrators lack control of the access layer of the network
D. To increase the number of physical infrastructure and the virtual machines that can be managed

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
With respect to address summarization, which of the following statements concerning IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A. The potential size of the IPv6 address blocks suggests that address summarization favors IPv6 over IPv4.
B. Role based addressing using wildcard masks to match multiple subnets is suitable for IPv4, but unsuitable for IPv6.
C. In order to summarize, the number of subnets in the IPv4 address block should be a power of 2 while the number of subnets in the IPv6 address block should be a power of 64.
D. WAN link addressing best supports summarization with a /126 subnet for IPv4 and a /31 for IPv6.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1763921
For IPv6 access lists, the wildcard masks are not usually used. All source and destination addresses are notated in the form of prefixes. Therefore, it is important that subnets that are to be grouped in an access list falling within a summarized address range.

QUESTION 207
There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP addresses can be summarized. Which of the
following is used in each of these 3 steps?

A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D. The subnet mask of the original network address

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
A well-designed IP addressing scheme supporting role-based functions within the subnet will result in the most efficient use of which technology?

A. Layer 3 switching in the core
B. Network Admission Control (NAC)
C. IP telephony (voice and video) services
D. ACLs

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?

A. EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence
B. EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route
C. EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network

Answer: A

QUESTION 210
Which of the following is a result when designing multiple EIGRP autonomous systems within the Enterprise Campus network?

A. Improves scalability by dividing the network using summary routes at AS boundaries
B. Decreases complexity since EIGRP redistribution is automatically handled in the background
C. Reduces the volume of EIGRP queries by limiting them to one EIGRP AS
D. Scaling is improved when a unique AS is run at the Access, Distribution, and Core layers of the network

Answer: A
Explanation:
“Organizations with very large networks may use multiple EIGRP autonomous systems as a way to divide their networks: Generally, this type of design approach uses summary routes at autonomous system boundaries to contain summary address blocks of prefixes in very large networks and to address the EIGRP query propagation issue.”

QUESTION 211
When designing the routing for an Enterprise Campus network it is important to keep which of the following route filtering aspects in mind?

A. Filtering is only useful when combined with route summarization
B. It is best to filter (allow) the default and summary prefixes only in the Enterprise Edge to remote sites or site-to-site IPsec VPN networks
C. IGPs (for example EIGRP or OSPF) are superior to route filtering in avoiding inappropriate transit traffic through remote nodes or inaccurate or inappropriate routing updates
D. The primary limitation of router filtering is that it can only be applied on outbound updates

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Which statement is the most accurate regarding IPsec VPN design for an Enterprise Campus environment?

A. VPN device IP addressing must align with the existing Campus addressing scheme.
B. The choice of a hub-and-spoke or meshed topology ultimately depends on the number of remotes.
C. Sizing and selection of the IPsec VPN headend devices is most affected by the throughput bandwidth requirements for the remote offices and home worker
D. Scaling considerations such as headend configuration, routing protocol choice, and topology have the broadest impact on the design.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 447Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/fPbxBZ6vLyk

         

300-075 Dumps
[Dec-2018]Full Version 300-075 Exam Dumps (VCE and PDF) 459Q for Free Download[Q152-162]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions          

300-075 Dumps
[Dec-2018]300-075 Dumps(Full Version)459Q Download in Braindump2go[Q141-151]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions          

300-075 Dumps
[Dec-2018]Braindump2go 300-075 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 459Q for 100% Passing 300-075 Exam[Q130-140]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions