2019/April Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

New Question
Joe, an administrator, has cloned a new virtualized application server. The new application server runs for several months and meets performance expectations. After building a second application server from the clone, Joe receives a few reports that the second server is too slow. Which of the following should Joe use FIRST to determine expected server performance?

A. NIC throughput monitoring tools
B. Baseline documentation
C. HBA throughput monitoring tools
D. Change management database

Answer: B

New Question
A company has changed their web hosting policy and now requires SSL certificates on all web servers. Users are reporting that they can no longer access an internal website. Which of the following commands should the administrator run to determine if port 443 1s listening? (Select two.)

A. traceroute
B. telnet
C. netstat
D. ipconfig
E. nslookup

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following technologies allows for the secure exchange of encryption keys within an internal network?

A. AES
B. RC4
C. Diffie-Hellman
D. 3DES

Answer: C

New Question
An administrator for a non-profit organization has been tasked with creating a flexible cloud solution. Which of the following would allow the programmer to customize this implementation?

A. Type II virtual infrastructure
B. Closed Source Hypervisors
C. Open Source Hypervisors
D. Type I virtual infrastructure

Answer: C

New Question
A small business owner needs to establish a secure logon to the company database server to troubleshoot an issue while on vacation. Which of the following will allow secure access to manage the server from a remote location?

A. SFTP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. RSH

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following cloud services would MOST likely be selected by a software development company that needs a cloud in which to develop software and does not have infrastructure requirements?

A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. XaaS

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following contributes to increased read access performance on a fibre channel SAN?

A. Zoning
B. Clustered storage
C. Caching
D. QoS

Answer: C

New Question
A technician needs to configure a virtual NIC on a Class A IP address network. Which of the following is the default subnet mask for this network?

A. /8
B. /16
C. /24
D. /28

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.pantz.org/software/tcpip/subnetchart.html

New Question
Which of the following typically provides a FASTER access speed in a network storage implementation?

A. NFS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. SATA

Answer: C

New Question
Internal users are reporting high latency when connecting to external servers in the cloud. Which of the following should a network administrator optimize?

A. WAN
B. SAN
C. VLAN
D. LAN

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is the BEST choice for a clustered host interconnect?

A. Infiniband
B. 1Gb Ethernet
C. 10Gb Ethernet
D. Fibre Channel

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/bTKWafnZLPE

         

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go N10-007 VCE and N10-007 PDF Dumps 712Q Instant Download[Q150-Q165]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go N10-007 Dumps PDF 712Q Instant Download[Q134-Q149]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go N10-007 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 712Q Download[Q123-Q133]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions: