2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 49
When running the command
sed -e “s/a/b/” /tmp/file >/tmp/file
While /tmp/file contains data, why is /tmp/file empty afterwards?

A. The file order is incorrect. The destination file must be mentioned before the command to ensure redirection.
B. The command sed did not match anything in that file therefore the output is empty.
C. When the shell establishes the redirection it overwrites the target file before the redirected command starts and opens it for reading.
D. Redirection for shell commands do not work using the > character. It only works using the | character instead.

Answer: C

New Question 50
When given the following command line.
echo “foo bar” | tee bar | cat
Which of the following output is created?

A. cat
B. foo bar
C. tee bar
D. bar
E. foo

Answer: B

New Question 51
Which of the following commands can be used to determine how long the system has been running? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. uptime
B. up
C. top
D. uname -u
E. time up

Answer: AC

New Question 52
Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. <
B. <<<
C. >
D. >>>
E. %>

Answer: ABC

New Question 53
After successfully creating a hard link called bar to the ordinary file foo, foo is deleted from the filesystem. Which of the following describes the resulting situation?

A. foo and bar would both be removed.
B. foo would be removed while bar would remain accessible.
C. foo would be removed. bar would still exist but would be unusable.
D. Both foo and bar would remain accessible.
E. The user is prompted whether bar should be removed, too.

Answer: B

New Question 54
After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data.
B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data.
C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data.
D. By running the command touch on the old path.
E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data.

Answer: CE

New Question 55
Which of the following commands changes the ownership of file.txt to the user dan and the group staff?

A. chown dan/staff file.txt
B. chown dan:staff file.txt
C. chown -u dan -g staff file.txt
D. chown dan -g staff file.txt

Answer: B

New Question 56
Which of the following commands makes /bin/foo executable by everyone but writable only by its owner?

A. chmod u=rwx,go=rx /bin/foo
B. chmod o+rwx,a+rx /bin/foo
C. chmod 577 /bin/foo
D. chmod 775 /bin/foo

Answer: A

New Question 57
Which of the following commands can be used to search for the executable file foo when it has been placed in a directory not included in $PATH?

A. apropos
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis

Answer: C

New Question 58
Which of the following Linux filesystems preallocates a fixed number of inodes at the filesystem’s make/ creation time and does NOT generate them as needed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ext3
B. JFS
C. ext2
D. XFS
E. procfs

Answer: AC

New Question 59
What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard?

A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility.
B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way.
C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems.
D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories.

Answer: D

New Question 60
Instead of supplying an explicit device in /etc/fstab for mounting, what other options may be used to identify the intended partition? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. FIND
B. ID
C. LABEL
D. NAME
E. UUID

Answer: CE


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

CompTIA Exam
[April-2019-New]100% Real LX0-104 VCE Dumps 705Q-Braindump2go[Q114-Q130]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[April-2019-New]100% Valid LX0-104 Exam VCE Dumps 705Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q97-Q113]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[April-2019-New]Free CompTIA 705Q LX0-104 Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q77-Q93]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions: