2019/April Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/180XU_hDcigl05Zhu11kAueMcAsSawwXJ?usp=sharing

New Question 33
When operating under optimal network conditions, which of the following has the HIGHEST reliability?

A. Bluetooth
B. Wired
C. Cellular
D. WiFi

Answer: B

New Question 34
A user needs to download tax documents from a financial website. Which of the following is the website MOST likely to use for transmission of the tax document to the user’s browser?

A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SFTP
D. FTP

Answer: B

New Question 35
Which of the following are secure network protocols? (Select TWO).

A. IMAP
B. FTPS
C. SMTP
D. HTTPS
E. DNS

Answer: BD

New Question 36
Which of the following will allow the easiest and fastest way to share a single file between two modern smartphones without joining the same WiFi network?

A. Micro SD card
B. Bluetooth
C. USB connection
D. Infrared

Answer: B

New Question 37
Which of the following BEST describes the pros and cons of a home wired network?

A. Low throughput, low mobility, high availability, high latency, high security
B. High throughput, high mobility, low availability, low latency, high security
C. High throughput, low mobility, high availability, low latency, high security
D. Low throughput, high mobility, low availability, high latency, low security

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
A technician has just finished setting up a SOHO wireless router but the client does not want the PC on the wireless network for security reasons. The technician connects an RJ-45 cable to the computer and the router, but does not receive network connectivity. Which of the following is the NEXT step to diagnose the problem?

A. Change the IP address on the computer to match the router.
B. Reseat the power cable on the computer and reboot.
C. Check for link light activity on the computer and the router.
D. Change the hostname of the router to match the computer’s network.

Answer: C

New Question 39
Which of the following is an advantage of using cloud-based collaborative applications and storage, rather than local applications and storage?

A. Decreased software licensing costs
B. Higher security encryption
C. Limited storage space for files
D. Increased accessibility to files

Answer: D

New Question 40
Which of the following data connections would provide a user the BEST Internet availability while traveling?

A. Workstation with only RJ-45 connectors
B. Smartphone with cellular service
C. Laptop with Bluetooth wireless connectivity
D. Tablet connected to a SOHO wireless network

Answer: B

New Question 41
Which of the following is the BEST reason to backup data?

A. To ensure data encryption
B. To ensure data stability
C. To ensure data security
D. To ensure data availability

Answer: D

New Question 42
Which of the following is a safety feature of cloud-based backups?

A. Incremental copy of data
B. Local copy of data
C. Offsite storage of data
D. Full backup of PC data

Answer: C

New Question 43
A technician is setting up a computer that was shipped. After everything is plugged in, the computer will not turn on. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST to identify the issue?

A. Check for physical damage on the computer.
B. Search for a solution on the Internet.
C. Reference the manufacturer’s documentation.
D. Ensure the power supply is set at the correct voltage.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/YZlwe-zIE2s

         

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go N10-007 VCE and N10-007 PDF Dumps 712Q Instant Download[Q150-Q165]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go N10-007 Dumps PDF 712Q Instant Download[Q134-Q149]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go N10-007 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 712Q Download[Q123-Q133]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions: