August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 134
After plugging a cable into a computer, a user reports there is no network access. Which of the following tools would the technician MOST likely check to verify that the cable was crimped correctly?

A. Punch down tool
B. Cable certifier
C. Loopback plug
D. Toner probe

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
Which of the following DNS records would allow for a website to have more than one FQDN?

A. TXT
B. PTR
C. MX
D. CNAME

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
A small office home office (SOHO) customer is going to be replacing their switch. The customer also wants to add a WAP in a dropped ceiling; however, there are no power outlets above the drop ceiling, but there is a CAT5e network jack. Which of the following technologies should the new switch have to allow this WAP to be placed where the customer requests, without any other major changes to the environment?

A. PoE
B. Layer 3 switching
C. STP
D. VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Tenants access multiple wireless networks in a building. Users report intermittent connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The channels are overlapping with other wireless networks and should be changed.
B. The SSIDs are incompatible and should be renamed.
C. The users have incompatible wireless network cards and should upgrade.
D. The default idle period for logoff is too short and should be changed to a longer limit.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Which of the following BEST describes how a layer 2 switch functions?

A. Switches packets within the same subnet based on MAC addresses
B. Switches packets between different subnets based on IP addresses
C. Switches packets between different subnets based on MAC addresses
D. Switches packets between different subnets based on MAC addresses

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Jeff, a technician, has been asked to add a subnet to the company’s LAN. Which of the following interfaces on the router will be modified?

A. FastEthernet 0/0
B. AUX 0
C. Console 0
D. Serial 0/0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Jeff, a network engineer, is troubleshooting an issue where clients are not receiving IP addresses from a new, properly configured DHCP server on another subnet. Statically addressed clients can get onto the same network with no issues. Which of the following is causing the issue?

A. Incorrect VLAN tagging
B. Missing helper addresses
C. Wrong default gateway
D. Improper routing protocols

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
Which of the following subnet masks would allow for 192.168.0.3 and 192.168.0.240 to be in the same subnet?

A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255 255.255.128
C. 255.255.255.192
D. 255.255.255.248

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Jeff, an administrator, has just finished installing a new switch and connected two servers with IPs of 192.168.105.20 and .30. The servers are able to communicate with each other, but are unable to reach the Internet. Jeff sees the following information in the switch configuration:
interface VLAN 105
IP address 192.168.105.5 255.255.255.0
Jeff is able to ping the router at 192.168.105.1 from the switch.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The subnet mask is incorrect.
B. A routing loop has occurred.
C. Jeff used a crossover cable to connect the switch to the gateway.
D. The server is missing default-gateway information.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
Kim, a user, took a laptop on vacation and made changes to the configuration in order to use the device at the hotel. She can reach the Internet, but cannot access any internal network resources.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A. Incorrect DNS
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. Duplicate IP address
D. Incorrect SSID

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
Which of the following is the default subnet mask for a Class B address?

A. 255.0.0.0
B. 255.255.0.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.255

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

A. 20
B. 21
C. 69
D. 123

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
Which of the following ports would Zach, a technician, need to open on a firewall to allow SSH on the default port?

A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?

A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass on its default port? (Select TWO).

A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080

Answer: DE

QUESTION 149
Which of the following has a maximum transfer rate of 54Mbps and operates at the 5GHz frequency?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/qV4VR8aHBho

         

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go N10-007 VCE and N10-007 PDF Dumps 712Q Instant Download[Q150-Q165]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

CompTIA Exam
[August-2019-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go N10-007 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 712Q Download[Q123-Q133]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:          

220-1002 Exam Dumps
[August-2019-New]Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps PDF Free Download[Q46-Q60]

August/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some real 220-1002 Exam Questions: