Braindump2go 100% Money Back Guarantee For 100% Passing 70-177 Exam Using New Updated Microsoft 70-177 Exam Dumps (21-30)

100% Pass 70-177 Real Test is not a dream! Braindump2go Latest Released 70-177 Exam Practice Exam Dumps will help you pass 70-177 Exam one time easiluy! Free Sample Exam Questions and Answers are offered for free download now! Quickly having a try today! Never loose this valuable chance!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-177
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring

Keywords: 70-177 Exam Dumps,70-177 Practice Tests,70-177 Practice Exams,70-177 Exam Questions,70-177 PDF,70-177 VCE Free,70-177 Book,70-177 E-Book,70-177 Study Guide,70-177 Braindump,70-177 Prep Guide

QUESTION 21
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
Team members update tasks on their project and submit them for approval.
The project manager approves the tasks and publishes the project, but the updates are not listed in Project Web App (PWA).
You need to identify the source of the problem.
What should you do?

A.    Examine the Windows System Event Log to identify the error.
B.    Obtain the correlation IDs from the failed queue jobs and use the correlation ID to find the
error in the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.
C.    Configure the Diagnostic Logging feature in SharePoint Central Administration.
D.    Examine the project manager’s local project cache and check in any checkedout projects.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
Your farm includes an application server, a front-end Web server, a Microsoft SQL Server database server, and a SQL Server Reporting Services server.
Usage data collection has been enabled in SharePoint Central Administration and configured with the default settings.
You need to examine the usage logs.
Which server should you search?

A.    the application server
B.    the front-end Web server
C.    the SQL Server database server
D.    the SQL Server Reporting Services server

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You customize the Project Web App (PWA) home page.
Users are now reporting abnormally long page loading times.
You need to determine the cause of the problem.
What should you do?

A.    Examine the Project Server queue for errors.
B.    Examine the SharePoint Health Analyzer.
C.    Examine the usage logs.
D.    Examine the Developer Dashboard for the home page.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
Several users report receiving an error message, and have provided you with a screen capture of the error message which includes a correlation ID.
You need to trace the error to the server that is causing the problem.
What should you do?

A.    Search the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs for the correlation ID in the error message.
B.    Search the Project Server queue for the correlation ID in the error message.
C.    Search the SQL Server logs for the correlation ID in the error message.
D.    Search the Windows Event Viewer logs for an event ID that matches the correlation ID in the
error message.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
A team member publishes updates to a project, but the updates do not appear in Project Web App (PWA).
You need to determine why the published updates do not appear in Project Web App (PWA). What should you do?

A.    Examine the Event Viewer logs on the Project Server application server.
B.    Examine the Event Viewer logs on the client computer.
C.    Examine the SQL Server logs on the database server.
D.    Examine the queue in Project Web App (PWA).

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You have a Project Server 2010 environment with two servers.
Server1 is running SQL Server 2008 and Server2 is running SharePoint Server 2010.
Project Server 2010 is installed on Server2.
You need to configure your Project Server 2010 environment to allow Project Web App (PWA) to build OLAP cubes.
What should you do on Server2?

A.    Create two groups, one named Report Authors and one named Report Viewers.
B.    Install the SQL Server 2008 Native Client and Analysis Management Objects.
C.    Start Excel Services and configure trusted data connections.
D.    Set up trusted data connection libraries for external data.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You have a Project Server 2010 environment with Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services installed.
You need to enable Project Server reporting.
You start the Excel Services Web Service Application.
Which application should you start next?

A.    Business Data Connectivity Service
B.    Secure Store Service
C.    Security Token Service
D.    Access Services Web Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You have a Project Server 2003 Service Pack 1 environment running Microsoft SQL Server 2000 and Windows Server 2003.
You need to prepare Project Server 2003 for an upgrade to Project Server 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Install Project Server 2003 Service Pack 3.
B.    Run Project Server 2007 Virtual Migration Environment (VME).
C.    Migrate the Project Server 2003 environment to a 64-bit server.
D.    Migrate SQL Server to a 64-bit server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to configure a new category for a resource manager that allows the manager to manage only the current and future resources that are subordinate to the manager in the organization chart.
You create a new category.
What should you do next?

A.    Select each of the resources by name and add them to the category.
B.    Select the All current and future resources in Project Server database option.
C.    Select the They have the same RBS value as the User option.
D.    Select the They are descendants of the User via RBS option.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to configure the resource pool to allow project managers to track travel expenses for tasks.
Which type of resource should you create?

A.    cost
B.    work
C.    budget material
D.    budget generic work

Answer: A


All 119 Microsoft 70-177 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-177 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-177 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-177 100%!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-177.html

         

MB-200 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]Braindump2go MB-200 Dumps VCE Instant Download[Q34-Q44]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MB-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB-200 Exam Questions:          

MB-200 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]Instant Download Braindump2go MB-200 Exam Questions 85Q[Q23-Q33]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MB-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB-200 Exam Questions:          

MB-200 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]Real MB-200 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q12-Q22]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MB-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB-200 Exam Questions: