Braindump2go New Updated Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-688 Actual Test(161-177)

QUESTION 161
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers in the domain run Windows 8.1 Pro. All domain users have roaming user profiles.
You need to prevent a user named User2 from being able to save changes to his roaming user profile.
Which file or folder should you modify? (To answer, select the appropriate file or folder in the answer area.)
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 162
You manage a client Windows 8.1 computer named Computer1. The computer has the SkyDrive desktop application installed.
You have a SkyDrive synchronized folder that contains .pdf files.
You need to ensure that you can restore previous versions of the ,pdf files.
What should you do?

A.    Enable File History.
B.    Configure Computer1 as a trusted PC.
C.    Enable Sync your settings on Computer1.
D.    Configure System Restore.

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Your company has Windows 8.1 client computers. All of the computers are managed by using Windows Intune.
You need to provide a user with the ability to deploy software to the computers by using Windows Intune. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the user.
Which role should you use?

A.    User management administrator from the Windows Intune account portal
B.    Global administrator from the Windows Intune account portal
C.    Service administrator from the Windows Intune administrator console
D.    Service administrator from the Windows Intune account portal

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj676618.aspx

QUESTION 164
You are a systems administrator for your company. The company has employees who work remotely by using a virtual private network (VPN) connection from their computers, which run Windows 8.1 Pro. These employees use an application to access the company intranet database servers. The company recently decided to distribute the latest version of the application through using a public cloud.
Some users report that every time they try to download the application by using Internet Explorer, they receive a warning message that indicates the application could harm their computer.
You need to recommend a solution that prevents this warning message from appearing, without compromising the security protection of the computers.
What should you do?

A.    Publish the application to Windows Store.
B.    Publish the application through an intranet web site.
C.    Change the default Software Restriction Policies on the client computers.
D.    Obtain a public certificate for the web server, and then configure the web site to use SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
You have several client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You plan to configure the computers to dual-boot to Windows 8.1 Enterprise by using a native-boot VHD.
You have a VHD file that contains an installation of Windows 8.1 Enterprise,
You need to inject several device drivers into the VHD file.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Bcdedit
B.    Bcdboot
C.    Pkgmgr
D.    Dism

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/516.how-to-boot-from-a-vhd.aspx#Add

QUESTION 166
Hotspot Question
Your company has client computers that run either Windows XP or Windows 7.
You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to all of the computers.
You plan to deploy the applications shown in the following table.
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb_thumb
You need to recommend the appropriate technology to deploy each application. Each solution must ensure that the users can access all of the applications. The solution that uses the least amount of system resources must be selected, whenever possible.
Which technology should you recommend for each application? (To answer, select the appropriate technology for each application in the answer area.)
 clip_image0016_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0018_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 167
Hotspot Question
You have the disk configuration shown in the following exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image0026_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0028_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 168
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 100 Windows 8.1 client computers. All of the computers secure al connections to computers on the internal network by using IPSec.
The network contains a server that runs a legacy application. The server does NOT support IPSec.
You need to ensure that some of the Windows 8 computers can connect to the legacy server. The solution must ensure that all other connections are secured by using IPSec.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the settings of the Domain Profile.
B.    Create a connection security rule.
C.    Create an inbound firewall rule.
D.    Modify the settings of the Private Profile,

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computers.
All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators.
Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image00210_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[2]_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image00212_thumb_thumb_thumb_th_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 170
Hotspot Question
You have a Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computer.
You open Device Manager as shown in the following exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image00110_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb
You need to ensure that you can pair a Bluetooth device to the computer.
Which button should you click? (To answer, select the appropriate button in the answer area,)
 clip_image00112_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[2]_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image00114_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 171
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computers.
You need to a recommend a solution to ensure that help desk users can repair remotely a corrupt registry on a Windows 8.1 computer. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you recommend?

A.    Windows To Go
B.    Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)
C.    Windows Recovery Environment {Windows RE)
D.    Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/hh826071.aspx

QUESTION 172
You have 100 Windows 8.1 client computers.
You plan to purchase a USB device for each computer. The driver for the USB device is unavailable in the Windows driver store.
The hardware manufacturer of the USB device provides you with a signed driver for the device,
You need to ensure that when the new USB device is connected to a computer, the driver is installed automatically without any user intervention.
What should you run?

A.    the dism.exe command
B.    the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
C.    the pnputil.exe command
D.    the Add-WindowsDriver cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You have a client computer named Computer1 that has a shared printer named Printer1.
You need to recommend a solution to provide managers with the ability to print their print jobs before all of the other jobs in the print queue.
What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the print processor of Printer1.
B.    Add a new shared printer, and then modify the print processor of the new printer.
C.    Add a new shared printer, and then modify the priority of the new printer.
D.    Modify the priority of Printer1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
You have a Windows 8.1 Pro desktop computer and a Windows RT 8.1 mobile device.
You sign in to the computer and the device by using the same Microsoft account.
You discover that the settings are not being synchronized between the Windows 8.1 computer and the Windows RT 8.1 device,
You need to ensure that the settings are synchronized.
What should you do first?

A.    Enable the Trusted Hosts Group Policy setting.
B.    Enable the Configure Default consent Group Policy setting.
C.    From the PC settings page, click Trust this PC.
D.    From the PC settings page, modify the Privacy settings,

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
You have a client Windows 8.1 Enterprise computer. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain. The computer does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip installed.
You need to configure BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on the operating system drive.
Which Group Policy object (GPO) setting should you configure?

A.    Configure use of hardware-based encryption for operating system drives.
B.    Allow access to BitLocker-protected fixed data drives from earlier version of Windows.
C.    Require additional authentication at startup.
D.    Allow network unlock at startup.

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computers.
Users frequently use USB drives to store sensitive files that are used on multiple computers.
Your corporate security policy states that all removable storage devices, such as USB data drives, must be encrypted.
You need to ensure that if a user forgets the password for a USB disk that is encrypted by using BitLocker To Go, the user can resolve the issue themself.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
B.    Publish a data recovery agent certificate by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    For each computer, create a USB startup key.
D.    Instruct the user to open BitLocker Drive Encryption, select Back up recovery key, and then select
Save to a file.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.grouppolicy.biz/2010/01/how-to-configure-group-policy-to-use-data-recovery-agents-with-bitlocker-to-go-drives-part-2/

QUESTION 177
You have Windows 8.1 Enterprise tablet computers.
On a computer named Computed, you have a Wi-Fi connection named Access1.
When you connect to Access1 you discover the following behaviors:
– New device software is not installed automatically.
– Video streamed from the Internet is in low resolution by default.
– Only critical updates are downloaded automatically in the background.
– Many Windows Store apps do not perform background network activities.
When you connect to your company’s LAN, you do not experience the same behaviors.
You need to ensure that when you connect to Accessl, you have the same user experience as when you connect to the LAN.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Access1 to not allow sharing.
B.    From the PC settings page, enable the Download over metered connections option.
C.    Configure Access1 as a non-metered connection.
D.    From the PC settings page, modify the Wireless devices settings.

Answer: B

Passing Microsoft 70-688 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-688 Dump

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-688.html

         

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q35-Q45]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:          

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 PDF 100Q Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q24-Q34]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:          

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 100Q MD-101 Exam Questions from Braindump2go[Q13-Q23]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions: