Braindump2go Promise You Pass New Exam 70-464 One Time Just Using 70-464 Latest Released Exam Questions (101-115)

2015 Latest 70-464 Real exam questions to master and practice upon! Braindump2go Offers the New Updated Microsoft 70-464 191 Exam Questions in PDF & VCE files that can also be downloaded on every mobile device for preparation!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Exam

1922 

QUESTION 101
You need to ensure that a new execution plan is used by usp_GetOrdersByProduct each time the stored procedure runs.
What should you do?

A.    Add WITH (FORCESEEK) to line 07 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct.
B.    Execute sp_recompile ‘usp_GetOrdersByProduct’.
C.    Execute sp_help ‘usp_GetOrdersByProduct’.
D.    Add WITH RECOMPILE to line 03 in usp_GetOrdersByProduct.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/librAry/ms190439(v=sql.90).aspx

QUESTION 102
You need to implement a solution that addresses the index monitoring requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Schedule a SQL Server Agent job that saves data from the dynamic management views
to a table in the database.
B.    Create a SQL Server Audit that saves data to a log file, and then create a SQL Server
Audit Specification that gathers data from the DATABASE_OPERATION group.
C.    Create a performance monitor Data Collector Set (DCS) that monitors the SQL Server
counters.
D.    Schedule a SQL Server Profiler trace, and then save the trace data to a table in the
database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You need to implement a solution that addresses the page split issues.
Which statement should you execute?

A.    ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders
REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX = OFF, DROP_EXISTING = ON);
B.    ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders
REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR=50, DROP_EXISTING = ON);
C.    ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders
REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR=0, DROP_EXISTING = ON);
D.    ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders
REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX=ON/ DROP_EXISTING = ON);

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
You need to implement a solution that solves the performance issues of usp_GetOrdersAndItems.
Which statements should you execute?

A.    CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active
ON Orders(ShipDate, DeliveryDate, Amount)
B.    CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active
ON Orders(DeliveryDate)
INCLUDE(Amount) WHERE ShipDate IS NXXL
C.    CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active
ON Orders(DeliveryDate, Amount)
WHERE ShipDate IS NULL
D.    CREATE INDEX IX_Orders_Active
ON Orders(ShipDate, DeliveryDate)
INCLUDE( Amount)

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
You need to modify usp_GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while the order is being updated.
What should you add to usp_GetOrdersAndItems?

A.    Add (READPAST) to the end of line 06.
B.    Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT to line 03.
C.    Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE to line 03.
D.    Add (UPDLOCK) to the end of line 06.

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
You need to implement a solution that addresses the bulk insert requirements.
What should you add to line 08 in usp_ImportOrderDetails?

A.    LASTROW=0.
B.    BATCHSIE=0.
C.    BATCHSIZE=1000.
D.    LASTROW = 1000.

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
You discover that the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedures takes a long time to complete while usp_AddOrder or usp_AddXMLOrder run.
You need to ensure that usp_GetOrdersAndItems completes as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Set the isolation level of the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedure to SERIALIZABLE.
B.    Execute the ALTER DATABASE Sales SET ALLOW_SNAPSHOT_ISOLATION ON
statement.
C.    Set the isolation level of the usp_AddOrder stored procedure to SERIALIZABLE.
D.    Set the isolation level of the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedure to SNAPSHOT.
E.    Set the isolation level of the usp_AddOrder stored procedure to SNAPSHOT.
F.    Execute the ALTER DATABASE Sales SET ALLOWSNAPSHOTISOLATION OFF
statement.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 108
You need to modify the Orders table to store the XML data used by the retailers.
Which statement should you execute?

A.    ALTER Orders
ADD originalOrder XML (ValidateOrder);
B.    ALTER Orders
ADD originalOrder XML;
C.    ALTER Orders
ADD originalOrdervarchar(max);
D.    ALTER Orders
ADD originalOrdervarbinary(max);

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You need to modify usp.GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while the order is being updated.
What should you add to usp.GetOrdersAndItems?

A.    Add WITH (NOLOCK) to the end of line 47.
B.    Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ COMMITTED to line 44.
C.    Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ UNCOMMITTED to line 44.
D.    Add WITH (READPAST) to the end of line 47.

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
You need to ensure that a new execution plan is used by usp_GetOrdersByProduct each
time the stored procedure runs.
What should you do?

A.    Execute sp_help usp_GetOrdersByProduct.
B.    Add WITH (FORCESEEK) to line 69 in usp.GetOrdersByProduct.
C.    Add WITH RECOMPILE to line 64 in usp.GetOrdersByProduct.
D.    Execute sp_recompile usp.GetOrdersByProduct’.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1.
Database1 has a data file named Database1_data.mdf and a transaction log named Database1jog.ldf.
Database1_data.mdf is 1.5 GB.
Database1jog.ldf is 1.5 terabytes.
A full backup of Database1 is performed every day.
You need to reduce the size of the log file.
The solution must ensure that you can perform transaction log backups in the future.
Which code segment should you execute? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

wpsDF1C.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsF0E8.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 112
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy SQL Server 2012.
You must create two tables named Table1 and Table2 that will have the following specifications:
– Table1 will contain a date column named Column1 that will contain a null value approximately 80 percent of the time.
– Table2 will contain a column named Column2 that is the product of two other columns in Table2.
– Both Table1 and Table2 will contain more than 1 million rows.
You need to recommend which options must be defined for the columns.
The solution must minimize the storage requirements for the tables.
Which options should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct column in the answer area.

wps67B.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps1D95.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 113
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing a database for a university.
The database will contain two tables named Classes and StudentGrades that have the following specifications:
– Classes will store brochures in the XPS format.
– The brochures must be structured in folders and must be accessible by using UNC paths.
– StudentGrades must be backed up on a separate schedule than the rest of the database.
You need to identify which SQL Server technology meets the specifications of each table.
Which technologies should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct table in the answer area.

wps3673.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps4FFC.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 114
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SQL Azure database named Database1.
You need to design the schema for a table named table1.
Table1 will have less than one million rows.
Table1 will contain the following information for each row:

wps686D.tmp_thumb

The solution must minimize the amount of space used to store each row.
Which data types should you recommend for each column? To answer, drag the appropriate data type to the correct column in the answer area.

wps7E00.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsB40E.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 115
You have a database named database1.
Database1 has two stored procedures named Proc1 and Proc2 and a table named Table1. Table1 has millions of rows.
Proc1 updates data in Table1. Proc2 reads data from Table1.
You discover that when Proc1 is executed to update more than 4,000 rows, Proc2 is blocked.
The block affects all rows, including those that are not being updated by Proc1.
You need to ensure that when Proc1 is executing, Proc2 can access the data in Table1 that Proc1 is not updating.
What should you change Proc1 to do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Use the ROWLOCK table hint.
B.    Wait for Proc2 to complete.
C.    Update less than 4,000 rows simultaneously.
D.    Use the PAGLOCK table hint.

Answer: C


Want Pass 70-464 Exam At the first try? Come to Braindump2go! Download the Latest Microsoft 70-464 Real Exam Questions and Answers PDF & VCE from Braindump2go,100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

1522

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-464.html

         

70-741 Dumps
[Sep-2019-New]Real 70-741 Dumps PDF 283Q-Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions!          

AZ-301 Exam Dumps
[Sep-2019]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-301 Dumps PDF 200Q Download(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-301 Exam Questions:          

70-740 Dumps
[August-2019-New]Download 70-740 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go(New Questions)

August/2019 Braindump2go 70-740 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some 70-740 Real Exam Questions: