2016/12 New Cisco 010-151: Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices Exam Questions Updared Today!
Free Instant Download 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Giaranteed!

1.|2016/12 New 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85q Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/010-151.html

2.|2016/12 New 010-151 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgUA0ldnAmKoPR142

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A.    MDS 9513
B.    MDS 9509
C.    MDS 9506
D.    MDS 9250i

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Which Cisco MDS chassis supports the 48-Port 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module?

A.    MDS 9509
B.    MDS 9513
C.    MDS 9710
D.    MDS 9506

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
 
What is the name of this rack-mount server?

A.    Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
B.    Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
C.    Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
D.    Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?

A.    first-generation supervisor module
B.    second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
C.    second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
D.    third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?

A.    CPAK
B.    QSFP+
C.    SFP/SFP+
D.    CFP

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Which item does A represent?

A.    Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
B.    Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
C.    mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
D.    Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
E.    SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Which call-out accurately shows the current running version of the Cisco UCS Manager management software?

A.    A – UCS Manager running version 1.4(1m)
B.    B – IO Module 1 running version 1.4(1m)
C.    C – Interface Card 1 running version 1.4(1m)
D.    D – Kernel running version 4.2(1)N(1.4m)

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#

A.    maintenance mode
B.    EXEC mode
C.    local management mode
D.    global configuration mode
E.    Cisco IOS mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode?
switch(config-if) #

A.    Ctrl-C
B.    Ctrl-L
C.    quit
D.    exit
E.    end

Answer: E

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

A.    A – Overall Status operable
B.    B – L1 Connection
C.    C – Part Details
D.    D – Access
E.    E – High Availability Details

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/12 New 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85q Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/010-151.html

2.Braindmp2go|2016/12 New 010-151 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/Q9lmi-oPi1I

         

200-601 Exam Dumps
[May-2018-New]Free Cisco 90Q 200-601 Dumps PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offers[68-78]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions: 1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html 2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing QUESTION 68After commissioning several Stratix 5700 switches in a ring …

200-601 Exam Dumps
[May-2018-New]High Quality Braindump2go 200-601 VCE and 200-601 PDF 90Q Free Share[57-67]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions: 1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html 2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing QUESTION 57Refer to the exhibit. L3SW1 has a spanning-tree priority …

200-601 Exam Dumps
[May-2018-New]Valid Braindump2go 200-601 PDF and 200-601 VCE Dumps 90Q Offer[46-56]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions: 1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html 2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing QUESTION 46It is common to use Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) …