Free Braindump2go Microsoft 70-483 VCE Exam Questions and Answers Download (211-220)

All Latest Updated Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-483 Exam Dumps will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire Microsoft 70-483 syllabus for your examination.Download Braindump2go Free 70-483 Sample Questions Now, Pass 70-483 Exam in advance!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-483
Exam Name: Microsoft Programming in C#

Keywords: 70-483 Exam Dumps,70-483 Practice Tests,70-483 Practice Exams,70-483 Exam Questions,70-483 PDF,70-483 VCE Free,70-483 Book,70-483 E-Book,70-483 Study Guide,70-483 Braindump,70-483 Prep Guide

 

QUESTION 221
You are consulting for a company called Contoso and are taking over an application that was built by a third-party software company. There is an executable that is currently not working because it is missing a DLL file that is referenced.
How can you figure out which DLL files the application references?

A.    Create an instance of the Assembly class, load the assembly, and iterate through the ReferencedAssemblies property.
B.    Create an instance of the Assembly class, load the assembly, and call the GetReferencedAssemblies method.
C.    Create an instance of the Assembly class, load the assembly, and iterate through the Modules property.
D.    Create an instance of the Assembly class, load the assembly, and call the GetModulesReferenced method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
You are a developer for a finance department and are building a method that uses reflection to get a reference to the type of object that was passed as a parameter.
Which syntax can be used to determine an object’s type?

A.    Type myType = typeof(myParameter);
B.    Object myObject = myParameter.GetType(object);
C.    Object myObject = typeof(myParameter);
D.    Type myType = myParameter.GetType();

Answer: D

QUESTION 223
You are asked to create a custom attribute that has a single property, called Version, that allows the caller to determine the version of a method. Which code can create the attribute?

A.    class MyCustomAttribute :System.Reflection.Attribute
{ public string Version { get; set; } }
B.    class MyCustomAttribute : System.Attribute
{ public string Version { get; set; } }
C.    class MyCustomAttribute : System.AttributeUsage
{ public string Version { get; set; } }
D.    class MyCustomAttribute : System.ClassAttribute
{ public string Version { get; set; } }

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
Which class in the System.Reflection namespace would you use if you want to determine all the classes contained in a DLL file?

A.    FileInfo
B.    Assembly
C.    Type
D.    Module

Answer: B

QUESTION 225
Which method of the Assembly class allows you to get all the public types defined in the Assembly?

A.    DefinedTypes
B.    Types
C.    GetExportedTypes
D.    GetModules

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
Which property of the Assembly class returns the name of the assembly?

A.    Name
B.    FullyQualifiedName
C.    Location
D.    FullName

Answer: D

QUESTION 227
An application includes a class named Person.
The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A.    Internal
B.    Protected
C.    Private
D.    Protected internal
E.    Public

Answer: B
Explanation:
The protected keyword is a member access modifier.
A protected member is accessible within its class and by derived classes.

QUESTION 228
You are developing an application.
The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject.
The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
 

A.    New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B.    New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C.    New NetBataContractSenalizer {}
D.    New DataConcractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))

Answer: D
Explanation:
The DataContractJsonSerializer class serializes objects to the JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) and deserializes JSON data to objects.
Use the DataContractJsonSerializer class to serialize instances of a type into a JSON document and to deserialize a JSON document into an instance of a type.

QUESTION 229
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    ReRegisterForFinalize()
B.    SuppressFinalize()
C.    Collect ()
D.    WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer: B

QUESTION 230
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
 

A.    var dataContainer = (IDacaContainer)obj;
B.    dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C.    var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D.    var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
You are developing a C# application that includes a class named Product.
The following code segment defines the Product class:
 
You implement System.ComponentModel.DataAnnotations.IValidateableObject interface to provide a way to validate the Product object.
The Product object has the following requirements:
– The Id property must have a value greater than zero.
– The Name property must have a value other than empty or null.
You need to validate the Product object.
Which code segment should you use?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-483 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-483 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-483 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-483.html

         

AZ-103 Exam Dumps
(November-2019)Braindump2go Valid AZ-103 PDF Dumps Free Download

November/2019 New Braindump2go AZ-103 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions, New QuestionNote: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. …

70-741 Dumps
[Sep-2019-New]Real 70-741 Dumps PDF 283Q-Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions!          

AZ-301 Exam Dumps
[Sep-2019]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-301 Dumps PDF 200Q Download(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-301 Exam Questions: