Get Free PDF Microsoft 70-414 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 70-414 Exam(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumbclip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating
B.    WSUS
C.    System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D.    System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image0026_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image0028_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx

QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

A.    A collection
B.    A host group
C.    An organizational unit (OU)
D.    A site

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image00210_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image00212_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx

QUESTION 54
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
B.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
D.    A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image00214_thumb_thumb_thumb_th_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image00216_thumb_thumb_thumb_th_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image00218_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    A storage pool

Answer: A
Explanation:
Scenarios for Using DFS
By using from DFS-N and DFS Replication, your organization can benefit from several implementation scenarios including:
Sharing files across branch offices
Data collection
Data distribution
Sharing Files Across Branch Offices
Organizations with multiple physical offices tend to share files or collaborate between offices. You can use DFS Replication to replicate files between these offices, or from branch offices to a hub site. This form of replication helps reduce wide area network (WAN) traffic, and provides high availability should a WAN link or a server fail. DFS Replication ensures that when changes are made to a file, the changes are replicated to all other sites by using delta replication. 

QUESTION 57
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application. What should you include in the service template?

A.    A VIP template
B.    A host profile
C.    Guest OS profile
D.    A capability profile

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image00220_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image00222_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    DHCP failover
C.    DHCP server policies
D.    IP Address Management (IPAM)

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image00224_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image00226_thumb_thumb_thumb_th[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B.    Failover Clustering with one active node
C.    Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image00228_thumb_thumb_thumb_th_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831698

QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B.    Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C.    Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012

Answer: D

 

Download Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump Full Version For Free: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

         

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q35-Q45]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:          

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 PDF 100Q Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q24-Q34]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:          

MD-101 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]MD-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 100Q MD-101 Exam Questions from Braindump2go[Q13-Q23]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions: