2018 May New Microsoft 70-742 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-742 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-742 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 202Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-742.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-742 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNTHFSYmh4MkNta2M?usp=sharing

QUESTION 107
Your network contains an active directory domain anmed contoso.com.
The domain contains the server named server1 that runs Sindows Server 2016.
Server1 has the active directory rights management services server role installed.
The domain contains a domain local group named group1
You create a rights policy template named template1.
You need to ensure that all the members of group1 can use template1.
What should you do?

A. Convert the scope of group1 to universal and assign group1 the rights to template1
B. Convert the scope of group1 to global and configure the email address attribute of group1.
C. Configure the email address attribute of group1 and configure the email address attribute of all the users are members of group1.
D. Configure the email address of all the users who are members of group1 and assign group1 the rights to template1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2.
Both servers run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
The NLB cluster contains an application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL
http://app1.contoso.com.
You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.
You need to ensure that all new connections to App1 are directed to Server2.
The solution must not disconnect the existing connections to Server1.
What should you run?

A. The Set-NlbCluster cmdlet
B. The nlb.exe suspend command
C. The nlb.exe stop command
D. The Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named Server1.
Server1 manages several DHCP and DNS servers.
From Server Manager on Server1, you create a custom role for IPAM.
You need to assign the role to a group named IP_Admins.
What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-Member cmdlet.
B. From Server Manager, create an access policy.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From Server Manager, create an access scope.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A role is a collection of IPAM operations. You can associate a role with a user or group in Windows using an access policy. Several built-in roles are provided, but you can also create customized roles to meet your business requirements.

QUESTION 110
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.
You need to view the items that are included in the backup.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-OBPolicyState
B. Get-OBJob
C. Get-OBPolicy
D. Get-WBSummary

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Your network contains one Active Directory domain.
The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to prevent administrators from accidentally deleting any of the sites in the forest.
What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) on a server named Server1.
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed.
You attempt to deploy AD RMS.
During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found.
You need to ensure that clients will only attempt to establish connections to the new AD RMS deployment.
Which should you do?

A. From DNS, remove the records for Server1.
B. From DNS, increase the priority of the DNS records for the new deployment of AD RMS.
C. From Active Directory, remove the computer object for Server1.
D. From Active Directory, remove the SCP.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) Service Connection Point (SCP) is an object in Active Directory that holds the web address of the AD RMS certification cluster. AD RMS-enabled applications use the SCP to discover the AD RMS service; it is the first connection point for users to discover the AD RMS web services.
Only one SCP can exist in your Active Directory forest. If you try to install AD RMS and an SCP already exists in your forest from a previous AD RMS installation that was not properly deprovisioned, the new SCP will not install properly. It must be removed before you can establish the new SCP.

QUESTION 114
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Users frequently access the website of an external partner company.
The URL of the website is
http://partners.adatum.com.
The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change.
After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website.
You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately.
What should you do?

A. Run ipconfig and specify the FlushDns parameter.
B. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
C. Run dnscmd and specify the ClearCache parameter.
D. Run Set-DnsServerResourceRecordAging.

Answer: C
Explanation:
We cane clear the DNS cache on the DNS server with either Dnscmd /ClearCache (from command prompt) or Clear-DnsServerCache (from Windows PowerShell).

QUESTION 115
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains three users named User1, User2, and User3.
You need to ensure that the users can log on to the domain by using the user principal names (UPNs) shown in the following table.

What should you use?

A. the Set-ADDomain cmdlet
B. the Add-DNSServerSecondaryZone cmdlet
C. the Setspn command
D. the Set-ADUser cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named ContosoCA. Recovery agents are configured for ContosoCA.
You duplicate the User certificate template and name it Cont_User. You plan to issue the certificates based on Cont_User to provide users with the ability to encrypt email messages and files.
You need to ensure that the recovery agents can access any user-encrypted files and email messages if the users lose their certificate.
What should you do?

A. Issue a certificate based on a key recovery agent certificate.
B. Modify the Recovery Agents settings for ContosoCA.
C. Modify the Request Handling settings for Cont_User.
D. On ContosoCA, configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All the accounts of the users in the sales department are in an organizational unit (OU) named SalesOU.
An application named App1 is deployed to the user accounts in SalesOU by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named SalesGPO.
You need to set the registry value of \HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\App1\CoIlaboration to 0.
Solution: You add a user preference that has an Update action.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-742 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 202Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-742.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-742 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/PMWnGkIr-iw

         

70-742 Dumps
[Valid 70-742 Dumps!]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-742 Exam PDF and VCE 220Q Download[131-141]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 70-742 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-742 Real Exam Questions:          

70-742 Dumps
[Valid 70-742 Dumps!]Braindump2go 70-742 VCE and PDF Dumps 220Q Free Offer[120-130]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 70-742 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-742 Real Exam Questions:          

70-741 Dumps
[New 70-741 Dumps!]100% Exam Pass-70-741 PDF Free from Braindump2go[143-153]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Real Exam Questions: