2019/May Braindump2go 100-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 100-105 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Dumps (PD & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing

New Question
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router?

A. 5
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

New Question
Which feature facilitate the tagging of a specific VLAN?

A. Routing
B. Hairpinning
C. Encapsulation
D. Switching

Answer: C

New Question
What does split horizon prevent?

A. routing loops, link state
B. routing loops, distance vector
C. switching loops, STP
D. switching loops, VTP

Answer: B

New Question
Which value to use in HSRP protocol election process ?

A. interface
B. virtual IP address
C. priority
D. router ID

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is needed to be enable back the role of active in HSRP?

A. prempt
B. priority

Answer: A

New Question
Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A. show interface status
B. show ip interface brief
C. show ip route
D. show interface

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following privilege level is the most secured?

A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 15
D. Level 16

Answer: C

New Question
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?

A. unicast
B. multicast
C. anycast
D. broadcast

Answer: C

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the IPv6 IP addresses from the left onto the correct IPv6 address types on the right.

Answer:

New Question
Which range represents the standard access list?

A. 99
B. 150
C. 299
D. 2000

Answer: A

New Question
What to do when the router password was forgotten?

A. use default password cisco to reset
B. access router physically
C. use ssl/vpn
D. Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Dumps (PD & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest 100-105 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/rVAmvvPeRhU

         

700-150 Exam Dumps
[August-2019-New]Free 700-150 PDF Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

Aug/2019 Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-150 Exam Questions:          

700-265 Exam Dumps
[August-2019-New]100% Valid 700-265 Exam PDF and VCE 107Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q23-Q33]

August/2019 Braindump2go 700-265 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-265real exam questions:          

700-265 Exam Dumps
[August-2019-New]Free Cisco 107Q 700-265 Dumps PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q12-Q22]

August/2019 Braindump2go 700-265 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-265real exam questions: