Microsoft 70-685 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go (31-40)

The Microsoft 70-685 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go Microsoft Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-685 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 70-685

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-685
Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician

QUESTION 31
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
Your company policy requires that all unnecessary services be disabled on the computers.
The Sales department staff has been provided with new mobile broadband adapters that use the Global System for Mobile Communications (GSM) technology.
You need to ensure that portable computers can connect to the broadband GSM network.
Which service should be enabled on the portable computers?

A.    WLAN AutoConfig
B.    WWAN AutoConfig
C.    Computer Browser
D.    Portable Device Enumerator Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room.
You need to ensure that the employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company premises.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B.    Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C.    Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D.    Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
All portable computers connect only to the 802.1X-authenticated wireless network.
Wireless settings are set through the domain’s Group Policy.
You discover that new portable computers cannot be joined to the domain.
You need to ensure that new portable computers can be joined to the domain.
What should you do?

A.    Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Bootstrap Profile.
B.    Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Non-Broadcast Profile.
C.    Connect the portable computers to the domain by using smart card authentication.
D.    Connect the portable computers to the domain by using network security key authentication.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network.
Users report that they experience intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network.
You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID) as the internal wireless network.
You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless network.
What should you do?

A.    Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B.    Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C.    Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D.    Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office.
A remote office connects to the main office by using a cellular network.
Employees at the remote office frequently download a daily report from an IIS Web server at the main office, which causes them to incur excessive pay per bandwidth usage costs.
You need to decrease the network bandwidth usage costs incurred by the remote office.
What should you do?

A.    Implement DirectAccess.
B.    Implement VPN with compression.
C.    Implement Distributed File System.
D.    Configure Branch Cache.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Your company uses portable computers that run Windows 7.
The Sales department staff use Wireless Wide Area Network (WWAN), WLAN, and wired network connections to work from a remote location.
The Sales department staff reestablish their secure connections and restart applications frequently.
You need to ensure that the employees are able to work without unnecessary interruptions.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Group Policy to configure preferred wireless access points
B.    Configure Group Policy preferences to create multiple VPN connections
C.    Configure each portable computer to use the VPN Reconnect feature
D.    Configure each portable computer to use the Extensible Authentication Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office.
Branch office employees use a slow WAN link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office.
You need to meet the following requirements:
– Reduce WAN link utilization
– Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?

A.    Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B.    Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C.    Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D.    Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7.
You also plan to deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers.
You need to ensure that all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows
What should you do?

A.    Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B.    Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C.    Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D.    Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7.
All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location.
Software updates are not being applied to the client computers because employees log off before the updates are applied.
You need to ensure that software updates are always applied to the client computers.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the Direct Access feature.
B.    Configure the VPN Reconnect feature.
C.    Use Group Policy to publish a package that contains the software updates.
D.    Use Group Policy to redeploy a package that contains the software updates.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location.
Employees remain connected to the VPN server to browse the Internet for personal use.
You need to ensure that employees are unable to use the VPN connection for personal use.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the VPN connection to append a connection-specific DNS suffix.
B.    Configure the VPN connection to use machine certificates for authentication.
C.    Use Group Policy to disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting on each client computer.
D.    Use Group Policy to configure the firewall on each computer to block outgoing connections when using
the VPN connection.

Answer: C


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-685 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-685 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-685.html

         

70-741 Dumps
[Sep-2019-New]Real 70-741 Dumps PDF 283Q-Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions!          

AZ-301 Exam Dumps
[Sep-2019]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-301 Dumps PDF 200Q Download(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-301 Exam Questions:          

70-740 Dumps
[August-2019-New]Download 70-740 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go(New Questions)

August/2019 Braindump2go 70-740 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some 70-740 Real Exam Questions: