Free Download Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps
http://www.imcsedumps.com/microsoft-70-688-exam-dumps-from-braindump2go-covers-the-latest-knowledge-points-from-microsoft-exam-centre131-140.html
Export date: Sun Aug 25 2:18:47 2019 / +0000 GMT

Microsoft 70-688 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From Microsoft Exam Centre(131-140)


QUESTION 131
You use a Window 8.1 tablet. The tablet receives Windows Update updates automatically from the Internet. The tablet has Wi-Fi and is connected to a 3G mobile broadband Wi-Fi hot spot.
You need to minimize data usage while connected to this hot spot.
What should you do?

A.    Edit the Inbound Rule of Windows Firewall, and then disable Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) traffic.
B.    Configure the broadband connection as a metered network.
C.    Configure the interface metric of IP settings for Wi-Fi connection as 1.
D.    Turn on Airplane Mode.
E.    Disable File and Print Sharing for mobile broadband connections.

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
A company has Windows 8.1 client computers.
You are designing a remote management solution. IIS is installed on some remote computers and configured to use port 80 and port 443.
You have the following requirements:
- Ensure that you can perform most of the same tasks through the remote management solution that you can while working directly on the remote computer.
- Ensure that the solution can operate on port 80 and on port 443.
You need to choose the remote management tool to meet the requirements.
Which remote management tool should you choose?

A.    Windows Remote Shell (WinRS)
B.    Remote Desktop Connection (RDC)
C.    Network Shell (netsh)
D.    Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You add three hard drives to a Windows 8.1 computer. The computer has a RAID controller.
You plan to store data only on the three new hard drives.
You need to ensure that data loss will not occur if only one hard drive fails.
What should you do?

A.    Create a storage pool that contains all drives and set the resiliency type to Parity.
B.    Create a storage pool that contains one drive, and then add the other two drives drive to the pool.
C.    Create a spanned volume.
D.    Create a storage pool that contains all drives and set the resiliency type to Two-way mirror.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
A company has 100 Windows 8.1 client computers.
A computer fails and reports a kernel error.
You need to analyze the kernel error to identify what caused the failure.
What should you use?

A.    A USB recovery drive created by using the advanced recovery tools on another Windows 8 computer
B.    A system repair disk created by using Windows 7 File Recovery on another Windows 8 computer
C.    The Windows 8 Debug/Checked Build installation media
D.    A recovery disk created by using the Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
At home, you use a Windows 8.1 desktop computer. At work, you use a Windows 8.1 laptop that is connected to a corporate network. You use the same Microsoft account to log on to both computers.
You have a folder with some personal documents on your desktop computer. The folder must be available and synced between both computers.
You need to ensure that the latest version of these files is available.
What should you do?

A.    Create a folder by using SkyDrive for Windows. Move all of the personal documents to the new folder.
B.    Move the folder to the Libraries folder.
Go to PC Settings. Under Sync your settings, enable App settings.
C.    Right-click the folder and click Properties. Under Security, provide Full Control for the Microsoft account.
D.    Right-click the folder and select Share With, and then select Homegroup (view and edit).

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
You have 100 client Windows 8.1 computers. Users are NOT configured as local administrators.
You need to prevent the users from running applications that they downloaded from the Internet, unless the applications are signed by a trusted publisher.
What should you configure in the Security settings from the Action Center?

A.    Virus protection
B.    User Account Control
C.    Windows SmartScreen settings
D.    Network Access Protection

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Your company has Windows 8.1 client computers. All of the computers are managed by using Windows Intune.
You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to reset the passwords of other users.
What should you use?

A.    The Service Administrators node from the Windows Intune administrator console
B.    The Users node from the Windows Intune account portal
C.    The Tenant Administrators node from the Windows Intune administrator console
D.    The Security Groups node from the Windows Intune account portal

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
A company has Windows 8.1 client computers.
Users frequently run a custom web application that modifies the system registry. Each time the application starts, the user is prompted for administrative approval.
You need to ensure that users can run the custom application and not be prompted for administrator approval.
What should you do?

A.    Turn off Windows SmartScreen.
B.    Set the Internet zone privacy level to Low.
C.    Set the User Account Control (UAC) settings to Never notify.
D.    Set the Internet zone security level to Medium.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Your company has a main office and a branch office. All servers are located in the main office. The branch office contains 20 client computers that are the members of a worlcg roup.
You need to configure the client computers to use BranchCache. The solution must minimize the amount of traffic between the offices.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-BCHostedServer
B.    Enable-BCLocal
C.    Enable-BCHostedClient
D.    Enable-BCDistributed

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 8.1 client computers.
All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators,
Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Office Customization Tool (OCT), run the App-V Sequencer and then run Setup /Packager.
B.    Download the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run, run the App-V Sequencer and then run
Setup /Ad mm.
C.    Download the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run, run Setup /Download and then run Setup /Packager.
D.    Run the Office Customization Tool (OCT), run Setup /Download and then run the App-V Sequencer.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pauljones/archive/2013/08/28/office-2013-click-to-run-with-configuration-manager-2012.aspx 1


Passing Microsoft 70-688 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go's Latest Microsoft 70-688 Dump

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-688.html

Links:
  1. http://blogs.technet.com/b/pauljones/archive/2013/ 08/28/office-2013-click-to-run-with-configuration- manager-2012.aspx
Post date: 2014-09-16 03:17:31
Post date GMT: 2014-09-16 03:17:31

Post modified date: 2014-09-16 03:17:31
Post modified date GMT: 2014-09-16 03:17:31

Export date: Sun Aug 25 2:18:47 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Free Download Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.imcsedumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com