New Released PDF Dumps For Exam Brocade 170-010 Shared By Braindump2go(1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which two show commands will confirm that a device is receiving OSPF external routes? (Choose two.)

A.    ip ospf database
B.    ip route
C.    ip ospf interface
D.    ip ospf neighbors

Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which command disables hello packets on an OSPF interface?

A.    set protocols ospf parameters passive-interface <name>
B.    set protocols ospf passive-interface <name>
C.    set interface <name> ip ospf passive
D.    set interface <name> ip ospf disable-hellos

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which command line will configure the OSPF router ID?

A.    edit protocols ospf
B.    edit protocols ospf area <n>
C.    edit protocols ospf parameters
D.    edit protocols ospf options

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
When configuring single-area OSPF, which area number should you use?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    10

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which term describes a single port on an Ethernet switch?

A.    collision domain
B.    broadcast domain
C.    subnet
D.    full-duplex domain

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You want to capture all traffic traversing an Ethernet switch on your workstation for protocol monitoring.
What must you do?

A.    Connect your workstation to a VLAN trunk port on the switch.
B.    Place the card on your workstation into promiscuous mode.
C.    Connect your workstation to an analyzer port on the switch.
D.    Configure the switch to forward all traffic to your switch port.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three configuration parameters are auto-detected on a vRouter Ethernet port? (Choose three.)

A.    speed
B.    mac
C.    hw-id
D.    mtu
E.    duplex

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 8
VLAN 10 is configured on ethernet 0.
Which command line will display operational statistics for the VLAN?

A.    show interfaces ethernet eth0
B.    show interfaces ethernet eth0.10
C.    show interfaces ethernet eth0 vif 10
D.    show interfaces ethernet eth0 statistics

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which term is a definition of a VLAN?

A.    a collision domain
B.    a broadcast domain
C.    a routing domain
D.    a switching domain

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
VLAN-tagged frames are visible on which ports on a switch?

A.    workstation
B.    trunk
C.    server
D.    VLAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which two statements regarding Ethernet link aggregation are true? (Choose two.)

A.    You can combine links of different speeds.
B.    All links in the aggregate group must be up for the interface to be up.
C.    If you delete a bonding interface, all configuration information related to that bond interface
is also deleted.
D.    You can configure multiple IP addresses and VIFs on a bonding interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You want to configure a backup static route for a route learned through OSPF.
What is the lowest value you can use for administrative distance for this to work?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    110
D.    120

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
If all interfaces are active, which route would be preferred?

A.    10.1.1.0/24, administrative distance 110, learned through OSPF
B.    10.1.1.0/24, administrative distance 10, static route
C.    10.1.1.0/24, administrative distance 120, static route
D.    10.1.1.0/24, administrative distance 100, learned through OSPF

Answer: B

Braindump2go New Released Brocade 170-010 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 95 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/170-010.html

         

150-820 Dumps
Braindump2go Updates Brocade 150-820 VCE Exam Simulator for Free Download(1-16)

QUESTION 1What is the name of the ASIC used in Brocade VDX 6430? A.    LOOMB.    CONDOR4C.    HYDRAD.    MERCURY Answer: B          

150-420 Dumps
Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Brocade 150-420 Exam Training Questions and Answers(1-10)

QUESTION 1Your developers have written a custom application that uses TCP over port 8080. The Brocade ADX is not passing the Health Checks to those real servers. The clients can reach the servers directly and the application is functional. What would you do to resolve this? A.    You can only …

150-230 Dumps
Get Free PDF Brocade 150-230 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 150-230 Exam(1-12)

QUESTION 1Which OSPF router type connects two different areas? A.    ABRB.    ASBRC.    DRD.     BDR Answer: A