[Sep.-2016-NEW]100% Real HP0-S42 Study Guide 210Q&As Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ165-NQ179]

2016 September New HP0-S42: Architecting HP Server Solutions Exam Questions Updated Today!

Free Instant Download HP0-S42 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 210Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 165 – NEW QUESTION 179:

1.|2016 Sep. NEW HP0-S42 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 210Q&As Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/hp0-s42.html
2.|2016 Sep. NEW HP0-S42 Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNWm5zRU9iYm8zZms&usp=sharing

QUESTION 165
Which HP Gen9 server family support the H240ar Smart HBA?

A.    blade server
B.    Moonshot
C.    Apollo
D.    Rack and tower server

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
You are planning a deployment of HP OneView. The customer provides you with a list of networks they need to use inside a BladeSystem enclosure.
Which detail is required for a network in HP OneView when that network is to be configured as a member of a network set?

A.    VLAN ID
B.    Network mask
C.    Gateway
D.    802.1p

Answer: A

QUESTION 167
A customer is considering a BladeSystem c7000 enclosure.
The customer needs to visually monitor and easily troubleshoot the system.
Which product should you demonstrate for the customer ?

A.    Virtual Connect FlexFabric
B.    UEFI
C.    Insight Remote Support
D.    Insight Display

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which software tool can be used to download the Active Health System log on an HP ProLiant Gen9 server?

A.    Smart Storage Administrator
B.    Array Diagnostic Utility
C.    HP OneView
D.    Intelligent Provisioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
A customer subcontracts for the automotive industry and needs a compute infrastructure that supports advanced design applications and can scale as the business grows. The customer has space constraints in their data center and will use their existing racks. Which HP server series should you recommend to the customer?

A.    ProLiant ML
B.    ProLiant BL
C.    ProLiant SL
D.    ProLiant DL

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
An architect is designing a new data center that will host multi-vendor equipment.
Which questions are relevant to the design of the data center? (select two)

A.    Who is the raised flooring manufacturer?
B.    Will new or existing fire suppression and alarm systems be implemented?
C.    Will the site have more than one electrical power feed?
D.    Will the data center emergency lighting be direct or indirect?
E.     Will there be a designated area for the data center operators to meet in an emergency?

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
A customer has a VMware virtualization environment and HP ProLiant Gen9 servers.
The customer needs an easy way to quickly add a new VMware vSphere hypervisor to the environment. Which components should be part of your proposed solution?(select three)

A.    Smart Update Manager
B.    Insight Control server deployment
C.    Insight Control server provisioning
D.    HP OneView for vCenter
E.    Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
F.    HP OneView

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 172
Regards to purchase a number of Gen9 servers for projects that will be deployed for performance
High level of fault tolerance is required. The customer plans to use the Smart Array B140i Controller as the servers. Why should you recommend against this? (select two)

A.    a PCIe slot
B.    No cache memory available
C.    No SATA Drive support
D.    No RAID 6 support
E.    Support is limited to one internal and eight mini-SAS double-wide connectors

Answer: BD

QUESTION 173
You need to explain to a customer how power is monitored and managed in an Apollo 6000 solution. Which HP component should you describe to the customer?

A.    Advanced Power Manager
B.    HP Oneview
C.    Cluster Management Utility
D.    External Power Shelf

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Which HP server product allows you to implement HP Agentless Management with SNMP alerts regardless of the state of the host server?

A.    UEFI
B.    Oneview
C.    Intelligent Provisioning
D.    ILO

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://h20564.www2.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docLocale=en_US&docId=emr_na-c03283675

QUESTION 175
A customer needs to increase the performance of their Microsoft Hyper-V cluster, especially the performance around Live Migration. The customer has C7000 enclosure with BL460c Gen8 blades. Interconnect slots 1 and 2 have HP Virtual Connect Flex-10/10D Module installed.
The BL460c Gen8 blades use HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLB FlexibleLOM.
Which implementation should you recommend to meet the customer’s needs ?

A.    Add two Virtual Connect FlexFabric interconnect modules that support SMB Direct over RoCE into bays 3 and 4 and reconfigure the FlexLOM
B.    Upgrade the Virtual Connect FlexFabric interconnect modules to models SMB Direct over RoCE and configure Hyper-V
C.    Enable RoCE on the FlexLOM and configure SMB Direct to allow Hyper-V Migration on the adapter
D.    Upgrade the FlexLOM and FlexFabric interconnect modules to models that support SMB Direct over RoCE and configure Hyper-V

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
A customer needs to implement NVDIMM technology in their HP ProLiant servers.
When designing the solution, which aspect of NVDIMMs should you consider?

A.    The presence of persistent memory in NVDIMMs doubles the amount of total memory size that is available
B.    The higher performance of NVDIMMs over RDIMMs is accompanied by greater heat generation
C.    The presence of persistent memory in NVDIMMs limits the amount of total memory size that is available
D.    NVDIMMs use a controller to drive data signals, which makes them more vulnerable to non-recoverable memory conditions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
A customer has a rap growing large rack-mount server environment.
The customer needs to display a standardized process that will streamline server provisioning. Including hardware configuration and operating system deployment.
Which HP technology should you recommend to the customer ?

A.    HP Smart Storage Administrator
B.    HP Intelligent Provisioning
C.    HP Rapid Deployment Pack
D.    HP Insight Control server provision

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
What does ILO Federation use as its primary source for discovery when locating multiple system ILOs ?

A.    DHCP
B.    SNMP
C.    Multicast
D.    TCP/IP Ping Sweeps

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
A customer is interested in decreasing their time to service by using HP server solutions but is concerned about the high cost of IT staff that might be needed to administer and manage the solutions. Which key HP design principle should you explain to the customer?

A.    converged infrastructure
B.    software defined managements
C.    server virtualization
D.    workload optimization

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016 Sep. NEW HP0-S42 PDF & HP0-S42 VCE 210Q&As Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/hp0-s42.html

2.Braindump2go|2016 Sep. NEW HP0-S42 Questions & Answers:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNWm5zRU9iYm8zZms&usp=sharing

         

HP Exam
[Sep.-2016-NEW]Braindump2go 210q HP HP0-S42 Dumps Free Download[NQ91-NQ100]

2016 September New HP0-S42: Architecting HP Server Solutions Exam Questions Updated Today! Free Instant Download HP0-S42 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 210Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!          

HP Exam
[Sep.-2016-NEW]Braindump2go Free 210q HP HP0-S42 Dumps Get[NQ81-NQ90]

2016 September New HP0-S42: Architecting HP Server Solutions Exam Questions Updated Today! Free Instant Download HP0-S42 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 210Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!          

HP Exam
[Sep.-2016-NEW]100% Exam Pass-HP0-S42 Exam VCE Free from Braindump2go[NQ61-NQ70]

2016 September New HP0-S42: Architecting HP Server Solutions Exam Questions Updated Today! Free Instant Download HP0-S42 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 210Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!100% Real Exam Questions!    100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!