Sep/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing

New Question
What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. It will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.
B. It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.
C. It will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.
D. It will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.
E. It will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Default call handler is selected when we don’t assign any call handler to user and with this default call handler no specific user assigned so it don’t go to any specific mail box and goes to It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list

New Question
Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.
B. The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.
C. System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when
Single Inbox is configured.
D. System broadcast messages do not trigger MWI.
E. System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts
for new and saved messages.

Answer: D
Explanation:
System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.

New Question
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?

A. configuration data store
B. repository data store
C. agent data store
D. historical data store
E. script data store

Answer: B
Explanation:
Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts, grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of the following file types The Unified CCX Server’s local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run- time when the Repository datastore is modified.

New Question
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

A. Play Prompt step
B. Voice Browser step
C. Menu step
D. Recording step
E. Simple Recognition step

Answer: B
Explanation:
CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing ICD (Integrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)

New Question
Why has Cisco chosen to use the SCCP protocol in its IP telephony networks?

A. It is a peer to peer protocol.
B. It uses intelligent endpoints.
C. It is an industry standard, open protocol.
D. It enables the use of a rich set of features.

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement describes the call recording operation on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express call agents that use Cisco IPPA?

A. Recording is facilitated via desktop monitoring on supported IP phones.
B. Automatic recording is supported.
C. Only G.711 codec is supported.
D. Only SPAN port monitoring is supported.
E. Call recording is not supported on Cisco Unified CCX call agents that use Cisco IPPA.

Answer: D
Explanation:
There is no mechanism created as of now to record the call so we first span and record it from packet capture or from third party software.

New Question
Which protocol that is used between Cisco IM and Presence and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for the exchange of phone state presence information?

A. AXL/SOAP
B. CTI/QBE
C. SIP/SIMPLE
D. LDAP
E. XMPP

Answer: C
Answer: C
Explanation:
To provide interoperability between communications systems, SIP is the protocol
leveraged. Enterprise Presence solutions need to provide for a uniform definition of the main communication services such as IM, voice, video, e-mail, web calendaring, and so on, while SIP delivers the necessary features.

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. In this high-availability Cisco IM and Presence deployment with three subclusters, the first user is assigned to server 1A; the second user is assigned to server 2A; and the third user is assigned to server 3A. Assume that the Cisco IM and Presence is set to Active/Standby mode, to which server should the fourth user be assigned?

A. 1A
B. 3B
C. 1B
D. 2A
E. 3A

Answer: A
Explanation:
This deployment model provides the same level of redundancy and high availability as outlined in the “Balanced Redundant High-Availability Deployment” section in this chapter.
The only difference is that users are not deployed in a balanced fashion, but rather all reside on the primary server in the subcluster, and the backup server is there as a standby option if a node failure occurs.

New Question
Which two enterprise presence domains can federate with Cisco IM and Presence by using SIP? (Choose two.)

A. AOL
B. Microsoft OCS
C. IBM Sametime
D. Cisco WebEx Connect
E. Google Talk
F. Cisco Unified Presence 8.X Releases

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Microsoft Lync and OCS support presence services with sip as well as AOL so to sip is easy to troubleshoot and feasible for signaling that’s why cisco federate these with sip.

New Question
Which statement describes the external database requirement for the Cisco IM and Presence permanent group chat feature?

A. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a physical external database.
B. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a logical external database.
C. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own physical external database.
D. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own logical external database.
E. An external database is not mandatory.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you configure an external database entry on IM and Presence, you assign the external database to a node, or nodes, in your cluster as follows:
For the Compliance feature, you require at least one external database per cluster. Depending on your deployment requirements, you can also configure a separate external database per node.
For the Permanent Group Chat feature, you require a unique external database per node. Configure and assign a unique external database for each node in your cluster.
If you deploy both the Permanent Group Chat and Compliance features on an IM and Presence node, you can assign the same external database to both features.

New Question
Which external database software is required for the Cisco IM and Presence compliance feature?

A. MySQL
B. EnterpriseDB
C. MSSQL
D. SQLite
E. PostgreSQL

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cups/8_0/english/install_upgrade/databa se/guide/Preparing_database_setup.html#wp1053954

New Question
Which Cisco IM and Presence service is responsible for logging all IM traffic that passes through the IM and Presence server to an external database for IM compliance?

A. Cisco Presence Engine
B. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
C. Cisco Sync Agent
D. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
E. Cisco XCP Message Archiver

Answer: E
Explanation:
The Cisco Unified Presence XCP Message Archiver service supports the IM Compliance feature. The IM Compliance feature logs all messages sent to and from the Cisco Unified Presence server, including point-to-point messages, and messages from adhoc (temporary) and permanent chat rooms for the Chat feature. Messages are logged to an external Cisco-supported database.

New Question
Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)

A. It has a configuration-based approach.
B. It has a rule-based approach.
C. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.
D. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.
E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Teste d_Reference_Configurations

New Question
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A. required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses direct-attached storage
B. configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping
C. step-by-step procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup
D. configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software
E. server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) by name only; part numbers
are not included because they change over time

Answer: A
Explanation:
Definition of server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) at the orderable part number level.
Required RAID configuration (e.g. RAID5, RAID10, etc.) – including battery backup cache or SuperCap – when the TRC uses DAS storage Guidance on hardware installation and basic setup. Design, installation and configuration of external hardware is not included in TRC definition, such as:
Configuration settings, patch recommendations or step by step procedures for VMware software are not included in TRC definition.
Infrastructure solutions such as Vblock from Virtual Computing Environment may also be leveraged for configuration details not included in the TRC definition.

New Question
Which capability is support by LLDP-MED but not by Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. LAN speed discovery
B. network policy discovery
C. location identification discovery
D. power discovery
E. trust extension

Answer: A
Explanation:
LLDP-MED supports both LAN speed and duplex discovery. Cisco Discovery Protocol supports duplex discovery only, but this limited support is not seen as a problem because if there is a speed mismatch, LLDP-MED and Cisco Discovery Protocol cannot be exchanged and thus cannot be used to detect the mismatch.

New Question
In a Cisco EnergyWise domain, which two terms describe a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)

A. endpoint
B. domain member
C. child domain member
D. EnergyWise agent
E. Cisco power distribution unit

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/energywise/phase2_5/ios/configuration/guid e/one_ent.html

New Question
Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?

A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous
domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must
be used.
D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower
priority compared to the autodiscovered members.
E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP
protocol can be used.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Mana gement/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp554384

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. IP phone configuration files
B. announcement audio files
C. ringer files
D. IP phone license files
E. sample music-on-hold audio files
F. softkey template files

Answer: BC
Explanation:
The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.

New Question
Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)

A. file size
B. file type
C. network interface type
D. round-trip time
E. packet loss percentage
F. response timeout
G. network throughput

Answer: ADEF
Explanation:
Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer process is:
File Size
Round-trip time
Packet loss percentage
Response timeout
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11- 583891_ps10451_Products_White_Paper.html

New Question
Which device is the initiator of a StationD message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace?

A. SCCP IP phone
B. SIP IP phone
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. MGCP analog gateway
E. digital voice gateway

Answer: C
Explanation:
All messages to and from a skinny device are preceded by either the words Stationd or StationInit. StationD messages are sent from call manager to IP phone.Skinny message transmission such as this between the IP phone and CallManger occurs for every action undertaken by the IP phone,including initialization,registration,on-hook,off- hook,dialing of the digits,key press on the phone,and so much more.

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway problem at a customer site.
What is the purpose of this message?

A. The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B. The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
C. The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
D. The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to a DLCX message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
E. The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an NTFY message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This message requests the status of an endpoint. Information that can be audited with this includes Requested
Events,DigitMap,SignalRequests,RequestIdentifier,QuarantineHandling, Notified Entity, Connection Identifiers, Detect Events, Observed Events, Event States, Bearer Information, Restart Method, Restart Delay, ReasonCode, PackageList, Max MGCP Datagram, and Capabilities. The response will include information about each of the items for which auditing info was requested.

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway call quality issue at a customer site. Which statement about this message is true?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the call statistics of an active call.
B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the call statistics of a terminating call.
C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
during a call setup.
D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
about an active call.
E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a CRCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
about a terminating call.

Answer: E
Explanation:
DeleteConnection–used by a call agent to instruct a gateway to delete an existing connection. DeleteConnection can also be used by a gateway to release a connection that can no longer be sustained.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-051 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/1i2nbCmYCjI

         

200-125 Exam Dumps
[October-2019-New]Free Downloading 200-125 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go

2019/October Braindump2go 200-125 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-125 Exam Questions,          

500-470 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]100% Valid 500-470 VCE Dumps and 500-470 PDF Dumps 40Q Provided by Braindump2go(Q12-Q22)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 500-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-470 Exam Questions!          

500-470 Exam Dumps
[New Exams!]100% Valid 500-470 VCE 40Q Provided by Braindump2go(Q1-Q11)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 500-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-470 Exam Questions!