Try Braindump2go Latest Android AND-401 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Android AND-401 At The First Try(1-12)

QUESTION 1
What method you should override to use Android menu system?

A.    onCreateOptionsMenu()
B.    onCreateMenu()
C.    onMenuCreated()
D.    onCreateContextMenu()

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 2
What Activity method you use to retrieve a reference to an Android view by using the id attribute of a resource XML?

A.    findViewByReference(int id);
B.    findViewById(int id)
C.    retrieveResourceById(int id)
D.    findViewById(String id)

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is not an Android component (i.e. a point from which the system can enter your application)?

A.    Service
B.    Activity
C.    Layout
D.    Content Provider

Answer: C
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 4
During an Activity life-cycle, what is the first callback method invoked by the system?

A.    onStop()
B.    onStart()
C.    onCreate()
D.    onRestore()

Answer: C
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 5
Which configuration file holds the permission to use the internet?

A.    Layout file
B.    Property file
C.    Java source file
D.    Manifest file

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 6
What does the following line of code achieve?
Intent intent = new Intent(FirstActivity.this, SecondActivity.class );

A.    Creates an hidden Intent
B.    Creates an implicit Intent
C.    Create an explicit Intent
D.    Create an explicit Intent

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT a valid usage for Intents?

A.    Activate and Activity
B.    Activate a Service
C.    Activate a Broadcast receiver
D.    Activate a SQLite DB Connection.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is not a valid Android resource file name?

A.    mylayout.xml
B.    myLayout.xml
C.    my_layout.xml
D.    mylayout1.xml

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 9
Which of these is not defined as a process state?

A.    Non-visible
B.    Visible
C.    Foreground
D.    Background

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 10
What is the name of the folder that contains the R.java file?

A.    src
B.    res
C.    bin
D.    gen

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 11
What is a correct statement about an XML layout file?

A.    A layout PNG image file
B.    A file used to draw the content of an Activity
C.    A file that contains all application permission information
D.    A file that contains a single activity widget.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 12
What does the src folder contain?

A.    Image and icon files
B.    XML resource files
C.    The application manifest file
D.    Java source code files

Answer: D

Braindump2go New Released Android AND-401 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 116 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/and-401.html

         

AND-401 Dumps
[2016- Mar. -NEW][Android]Braindump2go AND-401 Practice Tests Free Download

2016 NEW Android AND-401 Questions and Answers Updated Today!          

AND-403 Dumps
One Year Free Updation for Exam Android AND-403 Dumps – Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam AND-403(1-13)

QUESTION 1Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for integration mobile analytics services into your Android application? A.    Monitor the workflow of your activities usage.B.    Understand who is using your application.C.    Know the number of installs of your application.D.    Track application errors Answer: C         …

AND-402 Dumps
Real Questions For Exam Android AND-402 From Braindump2go(1-14)

QUESTION 1Which XML tag is used to make use of protected features of the device? A.    <uses sdk>B.    <uses-permission>C.    <application>D.    <permission> Answer: B